Tuesday Medley

Vouchers for Winners, Runners Up and 2 Ball may vary depending on the size of the field.

Please remember that vouchers and ball prizes expire after 2 monthsVoucher winners are not elegible for the ball comp.
Some matches were played on Thursdays due to COVID-19 restrictions

Tuesday 10 November 2020 - Foursomes

Winners: Catherine Moore (12 ) and Elaine Scullion-Stewart (34) Net 76

Tuesday 10 November 2020 - Medley Stableford singles

Winner: Nancy Yu (14) 36 points  ($15.00)

Runner Up: Catherine Moore (12) 33 points  ($10.00)

Tuesday 3 November 2020 - Medley Stroke

Winner: Catherine Moore (12)  Net 72  ($25.00)

Runner Up: Val Marshall (26)  Net 74 ($10.00)

Tuesday 20 October 2020 - Medley Stableford

Winner: Nancy Yu (14) 38 points  ($20.00)

Runner Up: Catherine Moore (12) 33 points  ($10.00)

Tuesday 13 October 2020 - Three Person Ambrose

Winners – 1 ball each: Cathie Moore, Val Marshal and Nancy Yu (8.66)  60 points.

Tuesday 6 October 2020 - Medley Stableford

Winner: Nancy Yu (14) 35 points  ($20.00)

Runner Up: Val Marshall (27) 34 points ($10.00)

Tuesday 29 September 2020- Medley Stableford

Winner $20: Cathie Moore (12) 38 points

Runner-up $10: Yuliya Voytsehovskaya (40) 36 points

Tuesday 22 September 2020 - Medley 3 person Ambrose Scramble

Winners – 1 ball each: Danielle Clarke (42), Cathie Moore (12) and Val Marshall (28) – net 62

Tuesday 15 September 2020 - Medley 3 person Ambrose

Winners – 1 ball each: Danielle Clarke (42), Val Marshall (27) and Nancy Yu (13) – net 63

Tuesday 8 September 2020 - Medley Stroke + Rd 3 Women's Club Championships

Winner $25: Cathie Moore (13) – net 66

2020 Women’s Club Championship Scratch results

Div 1:  Cathie Moore (13)  258
Div 2:  Val Marshall (27)  297
Div 3:  Yuliya Voytsehovskaya (41)  361

Friday 4 September 2020 - Medley Stroke + + Rd 2 Women's Club Championships

Winner: Elaine Scullion-stewart (36)  net 71
Runner Up: Val Marshall  (27) net 73
3rd: Yuliya Voytsehovskaya (41) net 75

Tuesday 1 September 2020 - Women's Monthly Medal + Rd 1 Women's Club Championships

Winner: Elaine Scullion-Stewart (35) net 66

Tuesday 25 August 2020 - 2 person Ambrose

Winners: Elaine Scullion–Stewart (35) and Cathie Moore (13) with nett 67- 1 ball each

Thursday 25 June - Medley Stroke

Winner $30: Elaine Scullion-Stewart (35) Net 73 cb
Runner Up $20: Val Marshall (27) Net 73
Third – ball: Yuliya Voytsehovskaya (42) Net 78
No NTP

Thursday 18 June - Medley Stableford

Winner $35: Nola Lavers (31) 33 points
Runner Up $20: Dorelle Pinch (24) 30 points
Third – ball: Elaine Scullion-Stewart (34) 29 points
Fourth – ball Val Marshall (27) 27 points
 No NTP

Thursday 11 June - Medley Par

Winner $35: Cathie Moore (14) +4
Runner Up $20: Val Marshall (28) Square
No NTP

Thursday 4 June 2020 - Women's Monthly Medal

Winner $35: Elaine Scullion-Stewart (35) Net 75
Runner Up $20: Val Marshall (28) Net 78
No NTP

Tuesday 10 March 2020 - Stableford

Winner $35: Nola Lavers (31) 30 points cb
Runner Up $20: Cathie Moore (15) 30 points
Third – ball: Val Marshall (28) 29 points
Fourth – ball Elaine Scullion-Stewart (33) 26 points
NTP
2 (second shot) Cathie Moore 288 cm
7 (second shot) Victoria Ekeblad 300 cm
11 (second shot) Cathie Moore 32 cm

Tuesday 3 March 2020 - Monthly Medal

Winner $20: Elaine Scullion-Stewart (32) Net 77
Runner Up $10: Susie Paull (45) Net 88
NTP
5 (second shot) Dorelle Pinch 1100 cm
15 (second shot) Elaine Scullion-Stewart 300 cm

Tuesday 25 February 2020 - Par

Winner $30: Victoria Ekeblad (30) -3
Runner Up $20: Dorelle Pinch (24) -5
Third – ball: Cathie Moore (15) -6
Fourth – ball: Terry Nielson (29) -9
NTP
2 (second shot) Victoria Ekeblad 5 cm
11 (second shot) Yuliya Voytsehovskaya 110 cm

Tuesday 4 February 2020 - Monthly Medal

Winner $30: Elaine Scullion-Stewart (33) Net 70
Runner Up $20: Frauke Stillmark (45) Net 71 cb
Third – ball: Victoria Ekeblad (30) Net 71
NTP
9 (second shot) Cathie Moore 267 cm
15 (second shot) Yuliya Voytsehovskaya 238 cm

Tuesday 26 November 2019 - Stableford

Winner $25: Elaine Scullion-Stewart (32) 30 points
Runner Up $15: Dorelle Pinch (24) 28 points
Third – ball: Nola Lavers (31) 23 points
NTP
2 (second shot) Camilla Brown 10 cm
7 (second shot) Dorelle Pinch 68 cm
11 (second shot) Frauke Stillmark 1400 cm

Tuesday 19 November - Monthly Medal

Winner $35: Terry Nielson (31) Net 69
Runner Up $25: Frauke Stillmark (45) Net 72
Third – ball Yuliya Voytsehovskaya (44) Net 73
NTP
5 (second shot) Terry Nielson 63 cm
15 (second shot) Yuliya Voytsehovskaya 235 cm

Tuesday 29 October 2019 - Stableford

Winner $35: Terry Nielson (33) 41 points
Runner Up $25: Roula Gorey (43) 38 points
Third – ball: Victoria Ekeblad (30) 36 points
Fourth – ball: Nola Lavers (31) 35 points
NTP
2 Roula Gorey 200 cm
5 (second shot) Victoria Ekeblad 332 cm
11 (second shot) Camilla Brown 102 cm

Tuesday 22 October 2019 - Stroke

Winner: Ildiko Zsadanyi  (Northbridge)  (13) Net 72
Runner Up: Roula Gorey (43) Net 73 cb
Third: Nola Lavers (31) Net 73
NTP
7 (second shot) Ildiko Zsadanyi 360 cm
11 (second shot) Camilla Brown 55 cm

Tuesday 15 October 2019 - 2 Person Ambrose

Winners $25 each: Peter Moore & Bazza Marshall (12.25) Net 64.75
Runners Up $20 each: Dorelle Pinch & Nola Lavers (14) Net 69
Third – ball each Cathie Moore & Val Marshall (11.25) Net 69.75
Fourth – ball each Janette Hall & Yuliya Voytsehovskaya (18.25) Net 74.75

Tuesday 8 October 2019 - Par

Winner $25: Nola Lavers (32) +4
Runner Up $15: Camilla Brown (34) -1
Third – ball Dorelle Pinch (25) -3
NTP
2 (second shot) Nola Lavers 34 cm
7 (second shot) Janette Hall In the hole!

Tuesday 1 October 2019 - Monthly Medal

Winner $35: Nola Lavers (33) Net 70
Runner Up $25: Frauke Stillmark (45) Net 74 cb
Third – ball Helen Cannella (30) Net 74 cb
Fourth – ball Victoria Ekeblad (30) Net 74
NTP
2 (second shot) Dorelle Pinch 78 cm
7 (second shot) Victoria Ekeblad 256 cm
11 (second shot) Dorelle Pinch 175 cm

Tuesday 20 August 2019 - GNSW Women's Ambrose Qualifier

Winners: Elaine Scullion Stewart and Camilla Brown (16.5) Net 69.5
Runners Up: Terry Nielsen and Victoria Ekeblad (15.5) Net 71.5
Third: Frauke Stillmark and Helen Cannella (18.75) Net 73.25

Tuesday 14 August 2019 - Par

Winner $25: Nicholas Brown (20) +3
Runner Up $15: Janette Hall (29) +2
Third – ball Victoria Ekeblad (30) Square
NTP
2 (second shot) Nola Lavers 128 cm
9 (second shot) Elaine Scullion-Stewart 431 cm

Tuesday 30 July 2019 - Stableford 2BBB with secret partners

Winners $10 each: Roula Gorey & Yuliya Voytsehovskaya (43) 45 points
Runners Up $5 each: Janette Hall & Terry Nielsen (33) 41 points cb
Third – ball each: Nola Lavers & Susie Paull (33) 41 points

Tuesday 23 July 2019 - Florida Scramble

Winners $10 each: Roula Gorey, Frauke Stillmark, Susie Paull, Elaine Scullion-Stewart (20.75) Net 70.25
Runners Up $5 each: Terry Nielsen ,Camilla Brown, Victoria Ekeblad (16.17) Net 70.83

Tuesday 16 July 2019 - Stableford

Winner $25: Dorelle Pinch (26) 28 points cb
Runner Up $15: Frauke Stillmark (45) 28 points cb
Third – ball Victoria Ekeblad (30) 28 points
NTP
2 (second shot) Frauke Stillmark 190 cm
11 (second shot) Dorelle Pinch 174 cm

Tuesday 25 June 2019 - Rd 2 Foursomes Championships

Winners $15 each: Catherine Moore & Yuliya Voytsehovskaya (31) Net 82
Runners Up $10 each: Janette Hall & Terry Nielsen (30.5) Net 85.5
Third – ball each: Nola Lavers & Beverly Elith (39) Net 101

Tuesday 18 June 2019 - Rd 1 Foursomes Championships

Winners $15 each: Janette Hall & Terry Nielsen (30.5) Net 80.5
Runners Up $10 each: Catherine Moore & Yuliya Voytsehovskaya (31.0) Net 87
Top