Tuesday Women + Medley

Vouchers for Winners, Runners Up and 2 Ball may vary depending on the size of the field.

Please remember that vouchers and ball prizes expire after 2 months.

Tuesday 26 November 2019 - Stableford

Winner $25: Elaine Scullion-Stewart (32) 30 points
Runner Up $15: Dorelle Pinch (24) 28 points
Third – ball: Nola Lavers (31) 23 points
NTP
2 (second shot) Camilla Brown 10 cm
7 (second shot) Dorelle Pinch 68 cm
11 (second shot) Frauke Stillmark 1400 cm

Tuesday 19 November - Monthly Medal

Winner $35: Terry Nielson (31) Net 69
Runner Up $25: Frauke Stillmark (45) Net 72
Third – ball Yuliya Voytsehovskaya (44) Net 73
NTP
5 (second shot) Terry Nielson 63 cm
15 (second shot) Yuliya Voytsehovskaya 235 cm

Tuesday 29 October 2019 - Stableford

Winner $35: Terry Nielson (33) 41 points
Runner Up $25: Roula Gorey (43) 38 points
Third – ball: Victoria Ekeblad (30) 36 points
Fourth – ball: Nola Lavers (31) 35 points
NTP
2 Roula Gorey 200 cm
5 (second shot) Victoria Ekeblad 332 cm
11 (second shot) Camilla Brown 102 cm

Tuesday 22 October 2019 - Stroke

Winner: Ildiko Zsadanyi  (Northbridge)  (13) Net 72
Runner Up: Roula Gorey (43) Net 73 cb
Third: Nola Lavers (31) Net 73
NTP
7 (second shot) Ildiko Zsadanyi 360 cm
11 (second shot) Camilla Brown 55 cm

Tuesday 15 October 2019 - 2 Person Ambrose

Winners $25 each: Peter Moore & Bazza Marshall (12.25) Net 64.75
Runners Up $20 each: Dorelle Pinch & Nola Lavers (14) Net 69
Third – ball each Cathie Moore & Val Marshall (11.25) Net 69.75
Fourth – ball each Janette Hall & Yuliya Voytsehovskaya (18.25) Net 74.75

Tuesday 8 October 2019 - Par

Winner $25: Nola Lavers (32) +4
Runner Up $15: Camilla Brown (34) -1
Third – ball Dorelle Pinch (25) -3
NTP
2 (second shot) Nola Lavers 34 cm
7 (second shot) Janette Hall In the hole!

Tuesday 1 October 2019 - Monthly Medal

Winner $35: Nola Lavers (33) Net 70
Runner Up $25: Frauke Stillmark (45) Net 74 cb
Third – ball Helen Cannella (30) Net 74 cb
Fourth – ball Victoria Ekeblad (30) Net 74
NTP
2 (second shot) Dorelle Pinch 78 cm
7 (second shot) Victoria Ekeblad 256 cm
11 (second shot) Dorelle Pinch 175 cm

Tuesday 20 August 2019 - GNSW Women's Ambrose Qualifier

Winners: Elaine Scullion Stewart and Camilla Brown (16.5) Net 69.5
Runners Up: Terry Nielsen and Victoria Ekeblad (15.5) Net 71.5
Third: Frauke Stillmark and Helen Cannella (18.75) Net 73.25

Tuesday 14 August 2019 - Par

Winner $25: Nicholas Brown (20) +3
Runner Up $15: Janette Hall (29) +2
Third – ball Victoria Ekeblad (30) Square
NTP
2 (second shot) Nola Lavers 128 cm
9 (second shot) Elaine Scullion-Stewart 431 cm

Tuesday 30 July 2019 - Stableford 2BBB with secret partners

Winners $10 each: Roula Gorey & Yuliya Voytsehovskaya (43) 45 points
Runners Up $5 each: Janette Hall & Terry Nielsen (33) 41 points cb
Third – ball each: Nola Lavers & Susie Paull (33) 41 points

Tuesday 23 July 2019 - Florida Scramble

Winners $10 each: Roula Gorey, Frauke Stillmark, Susie Paull, Elaine Scullion-Stewart (20.75) Net 70.25
Runners Up $5 each: Terry Nielsen ,Camilla Brown, Victoria Ekeblad (16.17) Net 70.83

Tuesday 16 July 2019 - Stableford

Winner $25: Dorelle Pinch (26) 28 points cb
Runner Up $15: Frauke Stillmark (45) 28 points cb
Third – ball Victoria Ekeblad (30) 28 points
NTP
2 (second shot) Frauke Stillmark 190 cm
11 (second shot) Dorelle Pinch 174 cm

Tuesday 25 June 2019 - Rd 2 Foursomes Championships

Winners $15 each: Catherine Moore & Yuliya Voytsehovskaya (31) Net 82
Runners Up $10 each: Janette Hall & Terry Nielsen (30.5) Net 85.5
Third – ball each: Nola Lavers & Beverly Elith (39) Net 101

Tuesday 18 June 2019 - Rd 1 Foursomes Championships

Winners $15 each: Janette Hall & Terry Nielsen (30.5) Net 80.5
Runners Up $10 each: Catherine Moore & Yuliya Voytsehovskaya (31.0) Net 87
Top