This Week’s Champs
Prizes for Winners, Runners Up and 2 Ball may vary depending on the size of the field. Prizes are credited to member accounts. Visitors receive vouchers. Prize winners are not eligible for the ball comp.
Saturday 16 March 2024 - Par Singles
1st $40: Haydon Fox (13 – Kogarah GC) +3 cb
2nd $30: Tom Cook (6) +3 cb
3rd $20: Tom Johnston (13) +3
4th $10: Oliver Light (9) +2
Scratch Winner $20: Tom Cook 73
Ball comp to +1: Brett Terry, Alexander Stillmark, Larry Sutton, Bill Eminoglu (W/Falls)
NTP
2: Bill Eminoglu 111 cm
11: Craig Youll 353 cm
18 (2nd Shot): Oliver Light 205 cm
Saturday 10 March 2024 - Stableford Singles + 2BBB
1st $40: Cameron Harris (14) 39 pts
2nd $30: David Cook (24) 38 pts cb
3rd $20: Stephen Sheridan (9) 38 pts
Scratch Winner $20: Stephen Sheridan 76
2BBB Winners $20 each: Nick Ferrari (17) & Mark Lovatt (15) 47 pts
Ball Comp to 35 pts: Stephen York, Peter Hume
NTP
9: Vin Clayton 380 cm
11: Jack Kenworthy 624 cm
18 (2nd Shot): Stephen Sheridan 320 cm
Saturday 2 March 2024 - Men's Monthly Medal + Medley Stroke
A Grade Winner $50 Alex Hotel Voucher: Paul Eastment (12) 68
A Grade Runner-Up $30: Jeff Nakajima (4) 69
B Grade Winner $100 Alex Hotel Voucher: Vin Clayton (13) 63
B Grade Runner-Up $30: Mark Lovatt (17) 65
C Grade Winner $50 Alex Hotel Voucher: Brendon Hogan (20) 68
C Grade Runner-Up $30: Lyall Thomas (25) 71
Ball Comp to Net 70: Nancy Yu, Brett Terry, John McIntosh (Richmond GC)
Putting Comp $50 Alex Hotel Voucher: Jacob Cameron 26 putts cb
Drop out Stableford: 1 Ball to Matthew Donoghue
Sincere Thanks to the Alexandra Hotel for their sponsorship in memory of John Armstrong.
NTP
2: Vin Clayton 66 cm
8 (2nd shot): Jeff Nakajima 120 cm
17: Stephen Bonner 480 cm
18 (2nd Shot): Jeff Nakajima 185 cm
Saturday 24 February 2024 - Par Singles
1st $30: Brent Moore (15) -1 cb
2nd $20: Angelo Garofano (15) -1 cb
3rd $10: Craig Moore (14) -1
Scratch Winner $20: Brett Terry 80
NTP
2: Not won
11: Brett Terry 625 cm
18 (2nd Shot): Not won
Saturday 17 February 2024 - Stableford Singles + 2BBB
1st $40: Ian Martin (12) 41 pts
2nd $30: Oliver Light (9) 39 pts
3rd $20: Wayne Clayton (14) 38 pts cb
4th $10: Phil Noble (11) 38 pts
Scratch Winner $20: Jacob Cameron 72
2BBB Winners $20 each: Oliver Light (9) & Lachlan Carmody (24) 47 pts
Ball Comp to 37 pts: Nancy Yu, David Cook, John Carter
NTP
15: Oliver Light 401 cm
17: Will Elliott 258 cm
18 (2nd Shot): Jack Kenworthy 510 cm
Saturday 10 February 2024 - Stableford Singles
1st $40: Gordon Mclisky (27) 40 pts
2nd $30: Greg Branch (15) 39 pts
3rd $20: Tom Cook (6) 38 pts
= 4th $10: John Bloomfield (15), Phil Noble (12), Brandon Daft (7), Hamish McCarthy (9) 36 pts
Scratch Winner $20: Tom Cook 74
NTP WINNERS
15: Carl Jennings 108 cm
18 (2nd Shot): Wesley Errey 109 cm
Saturday 3 February 2024 - Men's Monthly Medal + Medley Stroke
A Grade Winner $40: Brett Terry (10) 66
A Grade Runner-Up $30: Matthew Donoghue (10) 69
B Grade Winner $40: Justin Cook (16) 65
B Grade Runner-Up $30: Blaine Cameron (19) 68
C Grade Winner $40: Thomas Novak (26) 72
C Grade Runner-Up $30: Gordon Mclisky (29) 73
Ball Comp to Net 71: Donald Hannam (RSGC), John Carter, Will Elliott, Tony Koh, Angelo Garofano, Alan Kilgore
NTP
2nd: Scott Aarts 107 cm
7th: Matthew Donoghue 187 cm
11th: David O’Keefe 1600 cm
18th 2nd Shot: Brett Terry 375 cm
Saturday 27 January 2024 - Stableford Singles + 2BBB
1st Place $30: Larry Sutton (15) 41 pts
2nd Place $20: Jesse Lewis (12) 39 pts cb
3rd Place $10: Nick Ferrari (17) 39 pts
Scratch Winner $20: Paul Eastment 79 cb
2BBB Winners $20 each: Nick Ferrari (17) & David Perrin (13) 48 pts
Ball Comp to 36 pts: David O’Keefe, Angelo Garofano
NTP WINNERS
11th: Alex Stillmark 116 cm
18th (2nd Shot): Thomas Cook 290 cm
Saturday 20 January 2024 - Par Singles
1st $50: Don Tilley (24) +7
2nd $40: Mark Lovatt (17) +4
3rd $30: John Carter (15) +3 cb
4th $20: Jeffrey Robertson (16) +3 cb
5th $10: Gordon Mclisky (29) +3
Scratch Winner $20: Tom Cook 76
Ball Comp to +2: Andrew McLean, David Williams
NTP WINNERS
11: Brett Terry 1550 cm
17: Andrew McLean 422 cm
18 (2nd Shot): Jock Scullion-Stewart 320 cm
Saturday 13 January 2024 - Stableford Singles + 2BBB
1st Place $40: Jack Kenworthy (14) 40 pts
2nd Place $30: Thomas Frawley (16) 39 pts
3rd Place $20: John Bloomfield (14) 37 pts
Scratch Winner $20: Stephen Hunt (Glenmore) 74
2BBB Winners $20 each: Brett Terry (8) & John Bloomfield (14) 47 pts cb
Ball Comp to 36 pts: Neville Adams, Adam Reece, Jeffrey Robertson, Stephen Delprado, Douglas Brown, Nancy Yu
NTP WINNERS
2nd: Jack Kenworthy 820 cm
11th: Paul Mason (Springwood) 188 cm
18th (2nd Shot): Thomas Frawley 165 cm
Saturday 6 January 2024 - Men's Monthly Medal + Medley Stroke
A Grade Winner $50 Alex Hotel Voucher: Andrew Rice (12) 66
A Grade Runner-Up $30: Stephen Bonner (10) 68
B Grade Winner $50 Alex Hotel Voucher: Phil Noble (13) 69 cb
B Grade Runner-Up $30: Will Elliott (14) 69 cb
C Grade Winner $100 Alex Hotel Voucher: Blaine Cameron (21) 63
C Grade Runner-Up $30: Alex King (23) 68 cb
Ball Comp to Net 70: Joss Bennett, Patrick Moylan, Stephen Delprado, Gavin Lane, Nicholas Glenn, Dion Tilley, Alex Stillmark, Stuart Ritchie
NTP
2nd: Darren Barnes 67 cm
7th: Matthew Donoghue 123 cm
11th: David O’Keefe 1150 cm
18th 2nd Shot: Stephen Delprado 310 cm
Saturday 30 December 2023 - 2 Person Ambrose
1st Place $40 each: Stephen Delprado (13) & Brett Terry (9) 61.5 cb
2nd Place $30 each: Alex King 9240 & Dean Pujic (4) 61.5
3rd Place $20 each: Don Dunn (4 W/falls) & Kyle Dawson (8 W/Falls) 62
Ball Comp to 62.75: Greg Branch & Terry Tunkunas
! ! Hole in One – Brett Terry on 15 ! !
NTP
2nd: Don Dunn (W/falls) 286 cm
11th: Nancy Yu 99 cm
18th (2nd Shot): Vin Clayton 15 cm
Saturday 23 December 2023 - Par Singles + 2BBB
1st Place $40: Stephen Sheridan (10) +4 cb
2nd Place $30: Neville Adams (17) +4
3rd Place $20: Matthew Dunshea (12) +3 cb
Scratch Winner $20: Stephen Sheridan 75
2BBB Winners $20 each: Angelo Garofano (15) & James Hogg (16) +10 cb
Ball Comp to +2: Justin Cook, John Robertson, Mark Blackburn
NTP WINNERS
11th Hole: Alex Stillmark 310cm
18th Hole (2nd Shot): Alex Stillmark 330cm
Saturday 16 December 2023 - Stableford Singles + 2BBB
1st Place $40: Tom Johnston (14) 40 pts
2nd Place $30: Jeff Nakajima (5) 39 pts cb
3rd Place $20: Gordon Mclinsky (31) 39 pts
Scratch Winner $20: Stephen Hunt (Glenmore) 71
2BBB Winners $20 each: Anthony Gorey (24) & Jerzy Bednarski (19) 48 pts
Ball Comp to 37 pts: Stephen Delprado, Elaine Scullion-Stewart, Regan Moloney, Angelo Garofano, Mark Blackburn, Jacob Cameron, Shannan Errey, Andrew Hunt
No NTP
Saturday 9 December 2023 - President's v Captain's 2 Player Ambrose + Single Stableford
2023 Gold Medals
A Grade: Lenny Redman
B Grade: Will Elliott
C Grade: Blaine Cameron
Captain’s v President’s
1st – Hams: Dion Tilley and Jeff Robertson (10.25) 62.75
2nd – Fairmont Vouchers: Stephen Delprado and David O’Keefe (7.75) 63.25 cb
3rd – Chocolates: Ian Thomas and Chris Leach (10.75) 63.25
4th – Chocolates: Gordon Mclisky and Ben Stacchino (10.25) 63.75
NTP
2nd: Greg Branch 126 cm
5th: Carl Jennings 800 cm
7th: Carl Jennings 205 cm
11th: John Carter: 209 cm
15th: Neville Adams 119 cm
17th: Will Elliott 750 cm
18th (second shot): Tom Johnston 180 cm
Stableford Singles
1st $30: Doug Morris (25) 42 pts ! ! Hole in One on 7 ! !
2nd $20: Craig Youll (22) 35 pts
Saturday 2 December 2023 - Men's Monthly Medal + Gold Medal + Medley Stroke
2023 Gold Medal Winners will be announced at the presentation of the Captain’s v President’s event (Anniversary Cup) next Saturday.
A Grade Winner $40: Adam Reece (12) 67
A Grade Runner-Up $30: Lenny Redman (3) 68
B Grade Winner $40: Will Elliott (14) 67
B Grade Runner-Up $30: David O’Keefe (19) 68 cb
C Grade Winner $40: Blaine Cameron (21) 72
C Grade Runner-Up $30: Ron Powell (32) 73 cb
NTP
2nd: Wayne Clayton 359 cm
11th: Lenny Redman 205cm
18th 2nd Shot: David Perrin 178 cm
Saturday 25 November 2023 - Stableford Singles + 2BBB
1st Place $30: Steve Jago (18)) 44 pts
2nd Place $20: David Nixon (15 – Mona Vale) 39 pts
3rd Place $10: Brent Moore (15 – Springwood) 36 pts
Scratch Winner $20: Anthony Hunter (Penrith) 75
2BBB Winners $20 each: Terrence Dunne (19 – Long Reef) & David Nixon (15 – Mona Vale) 49 pts
Ball Comp to 35 pts: Nancy Yu
Saturday 18 November 2023 - Stableford Singles + 2B Multiplier
1st Place $40: Brendan Hull (29) 46 pts
2nd Place $30: Greg Branch 43 pts
3rd Place $20: Neville Adams (16) 39 pts
Scratch Winner $20: Tom Cook 78
2BBB Winners $20 each: Brendan Hull (29) & Tom Cook (5) 86 pts
Ball Comp to 37 pts:Tony McQuillan, Christopher Malivanek, David Perrin, Elaine Scullion-Stewart
Saturday 11 November 2023 - Stableford Singles + 2BBB
1st Place $40: Carl Jennings (18) 43 pts
2nd Place $30: Peter Davis (12) 41 pts cb
3rd Place $20: Dion Tilley (25) 41 pts
Scratch Winner $20: Brent Bones 74
2BBB Winners $20 each: Carl Jennings (18) & Oliver Light (8) 52 pts
Ball Comp to 39 pts: Phil Noble, Jesse Lewis
NTP WINNERS
11th Hole: Ben Rosser (Richmond) 350 cm
15th Hole: Phil Noble 242 cm
18th Hole (2nd Shot): Tom Cook 228 cm
Saturday 4 November 2023 - Men's Monthly Medal + Medley Stroke
A Grade Winner $40: Vin Clayton (10) 74
A Grade Runner-Up $20: Jacob Cameron (7) 75
B Grade Winner $40: Greg Branch (19) 74 cb
B Grade Runner-Up $20: Mark Lovatt (19) 74 cb
C Grade Winner $40: Blaine Cameron (20) 70
C Grade Runner-Up $20: Bill Player (23) 79
Alexandra Hotel Putting Comp Voucher: Cameron Harris 29 cb
NTP
2nd: Not won
11th: Not Won
18th 2nd Shot: Vin Clayton 490 cm
Saturday 28 October 2023 - Par Singles + 2BBB
1st Place $40: Jessie Lewis (15) +3
2nd Place $30: Tom Cook (5) +1 cb
3rd Place $20: Vin Clayton (9) +1
Scratch Winner $20: Tom Cook 74
2BBB Winners $20 each: Andrew Thompson (12) & Oliver Light (8) +7
Ball Comp to Square: John Carter, Larry Sutton, Mark Blackburn
NTP WINNERS
2nd Hole: Nick Ferrari 155 cm
11th Hole: Will Elliott 111 cm
18th Hole (2nd Shot): Nancy Yu 30 cm
Saturday 21 October 2023 - Stableford Singles + 2B Aggregate
1st Place $40: Jock Scullion-Stewart (16) 41 pts
2nd Place $30: Christopher Brown (12 – The Coast GC) 38 pts cb
3rd Place $20: Chris Malivanek (20) 38 pts cb
Scratch Winner $20: Tom Cook 76
2BBB Winners $20 each: Larry Sutton (16) & Phil Noble (12) 73 pts cb
Ball Comp to 37 pts: Steve Jago, Angelo Garofano, Mario Vinski, Thomas Frawley, Anthony Guy, David O’Keefe
NTP WINNERS
2nd Hole: Paul McLaughlin 280 cm
11th Hole: Terry Tunkunas 165 cm
18th Hole (2nd Shot): Tom Cook 101 cm
Saturday 14 October 2023 - Rd 2 Haig & Haig Shield + Medley Stroke
Haig & Haig Shield winner $100: Jacob Cameron 137
1st Place $40: Lyall Thomas (26) 63
2nd Place $30: Jacob Cameron (7) 67
3rd Place $20: Tom Johnston (14) 69
Scratch Winner $20: Jacob Cameron 74
* * * Hole in One on 17 – Alistair Preston-Jones * * *
Ball Comp to Net 71: David Perrin, Robert Yates, Nick Ferrari, Blaine Cameron, Wayne Clayton, Jeff Nakajima
NTP
11th: Jake Nicholas 87 cm
15th: Alison Fletcher 53 cm
18th 2nd Shot: Jeff Nakajima 158 cm
Saturday 7 October 2023 - Men's Monthly Medal, Rd 1 Haig & Haig Shield + Medley Stroke
A Grade Winner $40: Lenny Redman (4) 67
A Grade Runner-Up $30: Brent Bones (2) 69
B Grade Winner $40: Carl Jennings (19) 71
B Grade Runner-Up $30: David O’Keefe (19) 72
C Grade Winner $40: Andrew McLean (21) 65
C Grade Runner-Up $30: Nicholas Glenn (20) 71
NTP
2nd: Will Elliott 106 cm
11th: Nancy Yu 601 cm
18th 2nd Shot: Tony McQuillan 220 cm
Saturday 30 September 2023 - 2 Player Ambrose
Winners – $40 each: Tom Cook & Tom Johnston (4.75) 59.25
Runners/Up – $30 each: Jacob Cameron & John Hogan (3.25) 60.75
3rd – $20 each: Mark Lovatt & Nick Ferrari (8.75) 61.25
NTP
18th Hole (2nd Shot): Jacob Cameron 116 cm
Saturday 23 September 2023 - PGA Scramble + Stableford Singles
Scramble
Winners – Odyssey Putters: Chris Holmes, Matthew Holmes, Michael Homes, Tony Neville (4) 55
Runners/Up – Callaway Umbrellas: Carl Jennings, Phil Noble, Sergio Girardi, Larry Sutton (7.75) 55.25
3rd – Callaway Caps: Oliver Light, Lachlan Carmody, Mitchell McLaurin-Smith, Aaron Glavina (9.625 – Vis) 56.375
Stableford
1st Place $40: Brendan Hogan (21) 40 points
2nd Place $30: John Armstrong (16) 39 points
3rd Place $20: Alistair Preston (20) 37 points
Scratch Winner $20: Col Stockley (Vis) 74
Ball Comp to 36 pts: John Carter, Stephen Sheridan, Tom Cook
NTP WINNERS
11th Hole: Steve Sheridan 1604 cm
18th Hole (2nd Shot): Peter Hume 1000 cm
Saturday 16 September 2023 - Leura Open
Results here
Saturday 9 September 2023 - Stableford Singles + 2BBB
1st Place $40: Darren Barnes (7) 37 points
2nd Place $30: Oliver Light (9) 36 points cb
3rd Place $20: John Robertson (26) 36 points
Scratch Winner $20: Darren Barnes 76
2BBB Winners $20 each: John Robertson (26) & Jock Scullion-Stewart (17) 45 points
Ball Comp to 34 pts: Carl Jennings, Jacob Cameron, Thomas Cook, Vin Clayton
Saturday 2 September 2023 - Men's Monthly Medal + Medley Stroke
A Grade Winner $45: Brett Terry (10) 69
A Grade Runner-Up $30: Paul Sebbens (6) 73 cb
B Grade Winner $45: Wayne Clayton (15) 70
B Grade Runner-Up $30: Mark Blackburn (19) 71
C Grade Winner $45: Anthony Gorey (28) 68
C Grade Runner-Up $30: Paul Sutcliffe (26) 71
Alex Hotel Putting Comp $50 voucher: John Hogan 30 putts
NTP
2nd: Tom Frawley 320 cm
11th: Adam Reece 123 cm
18th 2nd Shot: Jesse Lewis 380 cm
Saturday 26 August 2023 - Par Singles + 2BBB
1st Place $40: Larry Sutton (18) +4
2nd Place $30: Dean Pujic (6) +2 cb
3rd Place $20: Jock Scullion-Stewart (17) +2
Scratch Winner $20: Dean Pujic 73
2BBB Winners $20 each: Craig Youll (23) & Angelo Garofano (23) +9
Ball Comp to +1: Stuart Ritchie, Chris Loy, Nic Glenn
NTP WINNERS
2nd Hole: David O’Rose 15 cm
11th Hole: Tom Cook 700 cm
18th Hole (2nd Shot): Dean Pujic 497 cm
Saturday 19 August 2023 - Medley Stroke + Rd 3 Club Champs + Stableford
Club Champion – Lenny Redman
B Grade: Andrew Rice
C Grade: James Hogg
Senior: Tom Cook
Daily Comp
A Grade Winner $40: Jacob Cameron (8) 72
A Grade Runner-Up $30: Brett Terry (0) 73
B Grade Winner $40: Wayne Clayton (16) 70
B Grade Runner-Up $30: Jake Nicholas (18) 73
C Grade Winner $40: Jerzy Bednarski (21) 70
C Grade Runner-Up $30: Bruce Cox (28) 78
Stableford
1st Place $30: Nancy Yu (14) 33 pts cb
2nd Place $20: Steve Jago (17) 33 pts
NTP
2nd: Peter Brown 320 cm
11th: John Hogan 55 cm
18th 2nd Shot: Neville Adams 135 cm
Club Champs Leader Board – Final
A Grade Rnd 1 Scr/Net Rnd 2 Scr/Net Rnd 3 Scr/Net Total Scr/Net Pos
Lenny Redman (2) 72/70 80/78 86/84 238/232 1/
Jacob Cameron (9) 81/72 78/69 80/71 239/212 2/1
Thomas Cook (7) 85/78 76/69 84/77 245/224 /2
Jeff Nakajima (4) 91/87 77/73 80/76 248/236
Peter Brown (7) 85/78 84/77 82/75 251/230
Grant Webb (7) 88/81 84/77 85/78 257/236
Brett Terry (10) 93/83 85/75 83/73 261/231
John Hogan (4) 82/78 85/81 95/91 262/250
Stephen Delprado (12) 85/73 89/77 89/77 263/227
Hamish McCarthy (10) 89/79 84/74 95/85 268/238
Adam Reece (12) 95/83 83/71 94/82 272/236
Jack Kenworthy (12) 86/74 92/80 98/86 276/240
Peter Davis (12) 91/79 94/82 92/80 277/241
B Grade Rnd 1 Sc/Net Rnd 2 Sc/Net Rnd3 Sc/Net Total Sc/Net Pos
Andrew Rice (13) 83/70 81/68 100/87 264/225 1/
Justin Cook (19) 86/67 88/69 92/73 266/209 2/1
Greg Branch (19) 91/72 87/68 92/73 270/213 /2
Neville Adams (16) 86/70 96/80 90/74 272/224
Phil Noble (13) 92/79 86/73 98/85 276/237
Wayne Clayton (15) 99/84 94/79 86/71 279/234
Angelo Garofano (16) 88/72 91/75 101/85 280/248
Mark Lovatt (18) 91/73 91/73 98/80 280/226
John Carter (13) 97/84 86/73 99/86 282/243
John Bloomfield (14) 96/82 101/87 89/75 286/244
Jeffrey Robertson (19) 100/81 94/75 105/86 299/242
C Grade Rnd 1 Sc/Net Rnd 2 Sc/Net Rnd 3 Sc/Net Total Sc/Net Pos
James Hogg (20) 93/73 91/71 102/82 286/226 1/2
Jerzy Bednarski (24) 113/89 86/62 91/67 290/218 2/1
Andrew McLean (20) 91/71 93/73 106/86 290/230
Bill Player (25) 98/73 99/74 104/79 301/226
James LeBreton (28) 92/64 108/80 112/84 312/228
Bruce Cox (28) 110/82 100/72 106/78 316/232
Peter Hume (23) 104/81 103/80 109/86 316/247
Jeremy Townend (28) 107/79 99/71 111/82 317/232
Paul Sutcliffe (23) 115/92 105/82 106/83 326/257
Dion Tilley (26) 110/84 112/86 114/88 336/258
Anthony Gorey (27) 94/77 125/98 121/94 340/269
Senior Winner
Tom Cook 245
Saturday 12 August 2023 - Medley Stroke + Rd 2 Club Champs + Stableford
A Grade Winner $40: Tom Cook (7) 69 cb
A Grade Runner-Up $30: Andrew Rice (12) 69 cb
B Grade Winner $40: Greg Branch (18) 69
B Grade Runner-Up $30: Ben Stacchino (vis – 15) 71 cb
C Grade Winner $40: Jerzy Bednarski (23) 63
C Grade Runner-Up $30: Jeremy Townend (28) 71 cb
Stableford
1st Place $30: John Robertson (24) 36 pts
2nd Place $20: Alex Stillmark (21) 35 pts
3rd Place $10: Grant O’Henly (vis – 6) 34 pts
NTP
2nd: David O’Rose 66 cm
11th: Grant Webb 111 cm
18th 2nd Shot: Ben Stacchino (vis) 100 cm
Club Champs Leader Board
A-grade Rnd 1 Scr/Net Rnd 2 Scr/Net Total Scr/Net Pos
Lenny Redman (2) 72/70 80/78 152/148 1/
Jacob Cameron (9) 81/72 78/69 159/141 2/1
Stephen Sheridan (10) 82/72 89/79 171/151
Stephen Delprado (12) 85/73 89/77 174/150
Jack Kenworthy (12) 86/74 92/80 178/154
Thomas Cook (7) 85/78 76/69 161/147
Peter Brown (7) 85/78 84/77 169/155
John Hogan (4) 82/78 85/81 167/159
Hamish McCarthy (10) 89/79 84/74 173/153
Matthew Donoghue (8) 87/79 86/78 173/157
Peter Davis (12) 91/79 94/82 185/161
Ravi Singh (11) 91/80 88/77 179/155
Grant Webb (7) 88/81 84/77 172/158
Adam Reece (12) 95/83 83/71 178/154
Brett Terry (10) 93/83 85/75 178/158
Jeff Nakajima (4) 91/87 77/73 168/160
B-grade Rnd 1 Scr/Net Rnd 2 Scr/Net Total Scr/Net Pos
Justin Cook (19) 86/67 88/69 174/136 2/1
Andrew Rice (13) 83/70 81/68 164/138 1/2
Neville Adams (16) 86/70 96/80 182/150
Angelo Garofano (16) 88/72 91/75 179/147
Greg Branch (19) 91/72 87/68 178/140
Mark Lovatt (18) 91/73 91/73 182/146
Larry Sutton (18) 93/75 104/86 197/161
Jock Scullion-Stewart (17)92/75 92/75 184/150
Stephen York (19) 97/78 92/73 189/151
Phil Noble (13) 92/79 86/73 178/152
Blaine Cameron (19) 99/80 101/82 200/162
Mark Blackburn (18) 99/81 101/83 200/164
Vin Clayton (13) 94/81 86/73 178/154
Jeffrey Robertson (19) 100/81 94/75 194/156
John Bloomfield (14) 96/82 101/87 197/169
Wayne Clayton (15) 99/84 94/79 193/163
John Carter (13) 97/84 86/73 183/157
Tom Johnston (13) 105/92 88/74 193/168
C-grade Rnd 1 Scr/Net Rnd 2 Scr/Net Total Scr/Net Pos
James LeBreton (28) 92/64 108/80 200/144 /=1
Andrew McLean (20) 91/71 93/73 184/144 =1/=1
Bill Player (25) 98/73 99/74 197/147
James Hogg (20) 93/73 91/71 184/144 =1/=1
Anthony Gorey (27) 94/77 125/98 219/175
Jeremy Townend (28) 107/79 99/71 206/150
Craig Pender (22) 102/80 98/76 200/156
Brendan Hull (29) 110/81 107/78 217/159
Peter Hume (23) 104/81 103/80 207/161
Bruce Cox (28) 110/82 100/72 210/154
Dion Tilley (26) 110/84 112/86 222/170
Jerzy Bednarski (24) 113/89 86/62 199/151
Paul Sutcliffe (23) 115/92 105/82 220/174
Douglas Brown (23) 117/94 109/86 226/180
Saturday 5 August 2023 - Men's Monthly Medal + Medley Stroke + Rd 1 Club Champs + Stableford
Sponsored by The Alexandra Hotel
A Grade Winner Alex Hotel $50 voucher: Lenny Redman (2) 70
A Grade Runner-Up $30: Jacob Cameron (9) 72 cb
B Grade Winner Alex Hotel $50 voucher: Justin Cook (19) 67
B Grade Runner-Up $30: Andrew Rice (13) 70 cb
C Grade Winner Alex Hotel $100 voucher: James LeBreton (28) 64
C Grade Runner-Up $30: Elaine Scullion-Stewart (34) 69
Stableford winner $25: Shannan Errey (4) 37 points
NTP
2nd: Mark Lovat 140 cm
11th: Lenny Redman 120 cm
18th 2nd Shot: Graem Bush 363 cm
Long drive
6th: Peter Brown
12th: Peter Brown
Putting comp Alex Hotel $50 voucher: Steve Sheridan 25 putts
Mystery Card Draw Alex Hotel $50 voucher: Blaine Cameron
Club Champs Leader Board
A-grade Rnd 1 Scr/Net
Lenny Redman (2) 72/70
Jacob Cameron (9) 81/72
Stephen Sheridan (10) 82/72
Brent Bones (3) 76/73
Stephen Delprado (12) 85/73
Jack Kenworthy (12) 86/74
Paul Sebbens (6) 82/76
Thomas Cook (7) 85/78
Peter Brown (7) 85/78
John Hogan (4) 82/78
Hamish McCarthy (10) 89/79
Matthew Donoghue (8) 87/79
Peter Davis (12) 91/79
Ravi Singh (11) 91/80
Grant Webb (7) 88/81
Adam Reece (12) 95/83
Brett Terry (10) 93/83
Jeff Nakajima (4) 91/87
B-grade
Justin Cook (19) 86/67
Andrew Rice (13) 83/70
Matthew Dunshea (15) 85/70
Neville Adams (16) 86/70
Ben Rose (19) 90/71
Angelo Garofano (16) 88/72
Greg Branch (19) 91/72
Mark Lovatt (18) 91/73
Larry Sutton (18) 93/75
Jock Scullion-Stewart (17)92/75
Stephen York (19) 97/78
Phil Noble (13) 92/79
John Armstrong (17) 97/80
Blaine Cameron (19) 99/80
Mark Blackburn (18) 99/81
Vin Clayton (13) 94/81
Jeffrey Robertson (19) 100/81
John Bloomfield (14) 96/82
Nicholas Glenn (18) 100/82
Jesse Lewis (14) 97/83
Wayne Clayton (15) 99/84
John Carter (13) 97/84
Tom Johnston (13) 105/92
C-grade
James LeBreton (28) 92/64
Andrew McLean (20) 91/71
Bill Player (25) 98/73
James Hogg (20) 93/73
David O’Rose (20) 94/74
Anthony Gorey (27) 94/77
Jeremy Townend (28) 107/79
John Robertson (25) 104/79
Carl Jennings (20) 99/79
Craig Pender (22) 102/80
Gordon McLisky (31) 111/80
Brendan Hull (29) 110/81
Peter Hume (23) 104/81
Bruce Cox (28) 110/82
Dion Tilley (26) 110/84
Alexander Stillmark (22) 108/86
Paul McMurtrie (36) 123/87
Craig Youll (24) 113/89
Jerzy Bednarski (24) 113/89
Paul Sutcliffe (23) 115/92
Douglas Brown (23) 117/94
Kevin Kerr (36) 130/94