Saturday Medley

Prizes for Winners, Runners Up and 2 Ball may vary depending on the size of the field.

Prizes are credited to member accounts. Visitors receive vouchers. Prize winners are not eligible for the ball comp.

Saturday 23 October 2021 - Stableford Singles + 2B Multiplier

A Grade (to h/cap 19)
Winner $40: Michael Mallin (16) 41pts
Runner-Up $30: Sergio Girardi (12) 39pts

B Grade (h/c 20+)
Winner $40: Mark Bailey (20) 39pts C/B
Runner-Up $30: Brendan Hull (26) 39pts

2B Multi Winners $25 each: Brett Terry (14) and Bruce Cox (23) 78pts

Scratch Winner $30: Grant S Webb (5) 33pts Gross

Ball comp to 37pts: Wayne Clayton, Paul Eastment, Jesse Lewis, Gordon Mclisky, and Ron Wiseman

Saturday 16 October 2021 - Stableford Singles

A Grade (to h/cap 19)
Winner $40: John Bloomfield (13) 36pts
Runner-Up $30: Cameron Harris (9) 35pts

B Grade (h/c 20+)
Winner $40: Bruce Cox (23) 37pts C/B
B Grade Runner-Up $30: Ron Powell (35) 37pts

Scratch Winner $30: Cameron Harris (9) 26pts Gross

Ball comp to 32pts: Stephen Sheridan, Stephen Delprado, Tony Rock (Springwood CC), Anthony Gorey, Jeremy Townend and Tim Arantz

Saturday 9 October 2021 - Stableford Singles

A Grade (to h/cap 19)
Winner $50: Patrick Moylan (16) 39pts (Wentworth Falls CC)
Runner-Up $40: Paul Eastment (9) 38pts

B Grade (h/c 20+)
Winner $50: Jake Bourke (20) 38pts
Runner-Up $40: Craig Youll (21) 37pts C/B

Scratch Winner $30: Paul Eastment (9) 29pts Gross

Ball comp to 36pts: Stephen Bonner, Graham Lohrey, Craig King (Leonay GC), Andrew Rice and Ron Powell

Saturday 2 October 2021 - Men's Monthly Medal + Medley Stroke

A Grade Winner $40: Cody Clark (7) 68 Nett (Blackheath GC)
A Grade Runner-Up $30 (Medal Winner): Grant S Webb (6) 69 Nett

B Grade Winner $40: Andrew Rice (16) 69 Nett
B Grade Runner-Up $30: Carl Jennings (16) 70 Nett

C Grade Winner $40: Blaine Cameron (26) 64 Nett
C Grade Runner-Up $30: Nick Ferrari (21) 65 Nett

Scratch Winner $30: Cody Clark (7) 75 Nett (Blackheath GC)

Ball Comp to 70 Nett: Graham Veitch, Jesse Lewis, Gordon McLisky, Thomas Cook and Mark Edwards (Wentworth Falls CC)

Saturday 25 September 2021 - Stableford Singles

A Grade (to h/cap 19)
Winner $50: Sergio Girardi (13) 40pts
Runner-Up $40: Tim Lowe (10) 37pts C/B (Wentworth Falls CC)

B Grade (h/c 20+)
Winner $50: Brendan Hull (28) 39pts C/B
Runner-Up $40: Bruce Cox (24) 39pts

Scratch Winner $30: Matthew Hickey (1) 31pts Gross (Wentworth Falls CC)

Ball comp to 36pts: Mario Vinski, Terry Tunkunas, Angelo Garofano, Patrick Moylan (Wentworth Falls CC), Hamish Rynehart, Tim Stanton, and Peter Hume

Saturday 18 September 2021 - Stableford Singles

A Grade (to h/cap 19)
Winner $45: Patrick Moylan (17) 39pts C/B (Wentworth Falls CC)
Runner-Up $35: John Carter (15) 39pts

B Grade (h/c 20+)
Winner $45: Jordan Murrell (30) 38pts
Runner-Up $35: Jesse Lewis (23) 37pts C/B

Scratch Winner $30: Stephen Sheridan (9) 27pts Gross

Ball comp to 33pts: Jay Roche, Mario Vinski, Graham Lohrey, Paul Blunt (Twin Creeks GC), Stephen York, Jeremy Townend, Paul Sutcliffe, and Bruce Cox

Saturday 11 September 2021 - Stableford Singles

A Grade (to h/cap 19)
Winner $45: John Bloomfield (13) 41pts
Runner-Up $35: Stephen Sheridan (10) 40pts

B Grade (h/c 20+)
Winner $45: Jake Bourke (24) 41pts
Runner-Up $35: Craig Youll (23) 39pts

Scratch Winner $30: Grant S Webb (5) 31pts Gross

Ball comp to 36pts: Carl Jennings, Paul Eastment, John Carter, Jay Roche, and Jesse Lewis

Saturday 4 September 2021 - Men's Monthly Medal + Medley Stroke

A Grade Winner $40: Grant S Webb (7) 68 Nett
A Grade Runner-Up $30: William Elliott (9) 73 Nett

B Grade Winner $40: Stephen Delprado (13) 69 Nett
B Grade Runner-Up $30: Jock Scullion-Stewart (14) 71 Nett

C Grade Winner $40: Elaine Scullion-Stewart (36) 66 Nett
C Grade Runner-Up (Medal Winner) $30: Mario Vinski (20) 67 Nett

Scratch Winner $30: Grant S Webb (7) 75 Gross

Ball Comp to  75 Nett: Wayne Clayton, Seong Park, Nancy Yu, Walter Hodgetts, David O’Keefe, Peter Hume, Craig Youll, Anthony Gorey, Thomas Cook, Jesse Lewis, and Jeremy Townend.

Saturday 28 August 2021 - Stableford Singles

A Grade (to h/cap 19)
Winner $45: Wayne Clayton (16) 40pts
Runner-Up $35: Donald Henderson (16) 37pts (Wentworth Falls CC)

B Grade (h/c 20+)
Winner $45: John Robertson (25) 41pts
Runner-Up $35: Gordon Mclisky (29) 35pts

Scratch Winner $30: Lenny Redman (1) 33pts Gross (Wentworth Falls CC)

Ball comp to 35pts: Grant S Webb, Sergio Girardi, Patrick Moylan (Wentworth Falls CC), Stephen Bonner, and Carl Jennings

Saturday 21 August 2021 - Stableford Singles

A Grade (to h/cap 19)
Winner $45: Stephen Bonner (9) 37pts C/B
Runner-Up $35: Wayne Clayton (16) 37pts

B Grade (h/c 20+)
Winner $45: Paul Sutcliffe (27) 38pts C/B
Runner-Up $35: Trevor Oakley (29) 38pts

Scratch Winner $30: Stephen Bonner (9) 28pts Gross

Ball comp to 33pts: Stephen York, Jay Roche, Ian Thomas, John Carter, Terry Tunkunas, Larry Sutton, Graham Lohrey, Steve Jago, Jerzy Bednarski, Chris Leach, Paul DuMoulin and John Robertson

Saturday 14 August 2021 - Stableford Singles

A Grade (to h/cap 19)
Winner $45:
William Elliott (7) 40pts
Runner-Up $35: Larry Sutton (15) 38pts

B Grade (h/c 20+)
Winner $45: Brendan Hull (28) 40pts
Runner-Up $35: Trevor Oakley (31) 39pts

Scratch Winner $30: William Elliott (7) 33pts Gross

Ball comp to 35pts: Grant S Webb, David O’Keefe, Stephen Bonner, Thomas Cook, Stephen Delprado, Kirby Yates, Steve Jago, Robert Yates, John Robertson and Craig Youll

Saturday 7 August 2021 - Men's Monthly Medal + Medley Stroke

A Grade Winner $40: William Elliott (9) 64 Nett
A Grade Runner-Up $30: David Perrin (12) 69 Nett

B Grade Winner $40: Jock Scullion-Stewart (14) 70 Nett C/B
B Grade Runner-Up $30: Mark Blackburn (17) 70 Nett

C Grade Winner $40: Brendan Hull (30) 67 Nett
C Grade Runner-Up $30: Steve Jago (22) 68 Nett

Scratch Winner $30: William Elliott (9) 73 Gross

Ball Comp to  71 Nett: Alexander Stillmark, Chris Leach, Thomas Cook, Jeremy Townend, Matthew Donoghue, Patrick Moylan (Wentworth Falls CC) and Seong Park

Saturday 31 July 2021 - Stableford Singles

A Grade (to h/cap 19)
Winner $45: Stephen Sheridan (10) 38pts
Runner-Up $35: David Perrin (11) 37pts

B Grade (h/c 20+)
Winner $45:
Brendan Hull (29) 36pts
B Grade Runner-Up $35: Jeremy Townend (26) 33pts

Scratch Winner $30: Stephen Sheridan (10) 28pts Gross

Ball comp to 32pts: Paul Eastment, Mark Blackburn, Stephen Delprado, Emmanuel Vivant, Carl Jennings, Craig King (Leonay GC), Stephen Bonner and Alexander Stillmark

Saturday 24 July 2021 - Stableford Singles

A Grade (to h/cap 19)
Winner $45:
Stephen Bonner (10) 37pts
Runner-Up $35: Grant S Webb (6) 35 pts

B Grade (h/c 20+)
Winner $45:
 Mark Lovatt (24) 37pts
Runner-Up $35: Chris Leach (30) 33pts

Scratch Winner $30: Grant S Webb (6) 29pts Gross

Ball comp to 31pts: Stuart Ritchie, Stephen York, Mark Blackburn, Stephen Delprado, David Perrin, Patrick Moylan (Wentworth Falls CC), Steve Jago,Jesse Lewis,  Bednarski and Bruce Cox

Saturday 17 July 2021 - Stableford Singles

1st Place $30: Neville Adams (13) 35pts
2nd Place $20: Matthew Donoghue (8) 31pts C/B
3rd Place $10: Larry Sutton (14) 31pts

Scratch Winner $30: Matthew Donoghue (8) 23pts Gross

Ball comp to 29pts: Phil Noble, Craig Youll, John Carter and Stephen Delprado

Saturday 10 July 2021 - Stableford Singles

A Grade (to h/cap 19)
Winner $45:
Tim Stanton (9) 43pts
Runner-Up $35: Jay Roche (18) 38pts cb

B Grade (h/cap 20+)
Winner $45: Mark Lovatt (24) 39pts
Runner-Up $35: Paul Sutcliffe (27) 34pts

Scratch Winner $30: Tim Stanton (9) 34pts

Ball comp to 33pts: Nancy Yu, Matthew Donoghue, John Bloomfield, Thomas Cook, Neville Adams, Gordon Mclisky, Lyall Thomas

Saturday 3 July 2021 - Men's Monthly Medal + Medley Stroke

A Grade Winner $40: Stephen Sheridan (11) 70 Nett
A Grade Runner-Up $30: Thomas Cook (71 Nett

B Grade Winner $40: Andrew Rice (17) 66 Nett
B Grade Runner-Up $30: Phil Noble (16) 71 Nett

C Grade Winner $40: Jerzy Bednarski (27) 66 Nett
C Grade Runner-Up $30: Luke Gittoes (21) 67 Nett CB

Scratch Winner $30: Robert Walker (2) 74 Gross

Ball Comp to 73 Nett: Bruce Walker (Wallacia GC), Mario Vinksi, Nancy Yu, Neville Adams, Chris Leach, Nick Ferrari, Matthew Donoghue, Anthony Gorey

Saturday 26 June 2021 - Stableford Singles + 2B Multiplier

A Grade (to h/cap 19)
Winner $40:
Seong Park (10) 36pts CB
Runner-Up $30: Patrick Moylan (16) 36pts

B Grade (h/cap 20+)
Winner $40: Mark Lovatt (24) 37pts
Runner-Up $30: Trevor Oakley (28) 36pts

2B Winners $25 each: Paul Eastment (10) and Grant S Webb (5) 61pts

Scratch Winner $30: Seong Park (10) 26pts Gross

Ball comp to 32pts
Stephen Sheridan, Wayne Clayton, Stephen Delprado, Stuart Ritchie, William Elliott, John Carter, Paul Eastment, Tim Stanton, Stephen Bonner, Phil Noble and Steve Jago

NTP – Winners receive a ball
11th Hole: Brett Terry 274cm
15th Hole: Thomas Cook 360cm
17th Hole: Wayne Clayton 277cm
18th Hole, 2nd Shot: John Carter 450cm

🤸‍♂️🤸‍♂️  HOLE IN ONE!!!!  –  Seong Park 2nd Hole  🤸‍♂️ 🤸‍♂️

Saturday 19 June 2021 - Rd 2 Men's Foursomes Championships + Stableford Singles

Men’s Foursomes Championship Results

A Grade Nett Winners: William Elliot and David O’Keefe (14) 146

A Grade Nett Runners-Up: Phil Noble and Stephen York (16) 155

A Grade Gross Winners: William Elliot and David O’Keefe (14) 174

A Grade Gross Runners-Up: Thomas Cook and Peter Davis (9.5) 182

B Grade Nett Winners: Mark Lovatt and David Perrin (18.5) 148

B Grade Nett Runners-Up: Anthony Gorey and Brett Terry (20.5) 159

B Grade Gross Winners: Mark Lovatt and David Perrin (18.5) 185

B Grade Gross Runners-Up: Anthony Gorey and Brett Terry (20.5) 200

Stableford Singles

1st Place $35: Thomas Gillis (6) 37pts (Avondale GC)

2nd Place $25: Alexander Stillmark (23) 36pts CB

3rd Place $15: Stephen Delprado (13) 36pts

Scratch Winner $30: Thomas Gillis (6) 31pts Gross (Avondale GC)

Ball comp to 30pts:
Nancy Yu, Luke Gittoes, Tim Stanton, Sergio Girardi, Paul Eastment, Carl Jennings and John Carter

No NTP

Saturday 12 June 2021 - Rd 1 Men's Foursomes Championships + Stableford Singles

Men’s Foursomes Championship Rd 1
A Grade HCP Gross Nett
William Elliot and David O’Keefe 14 87 73
Phil Noble and Stephen York 16 93 77
Thomas Cook and Peter Davis 9.5 96 86.5
Neville Adams and Andy Rice 16 101 85
Grant D Webb and Craig Pender 15.5 103 87.5
B Grade HCP Gross Nett
Mark Lovatt and David Perrin 18.5 93 74.5
Anthony Gorey and Brett Terry 20.5 95 74.5
Ian Thomas and Paul Du Moulin 22.5 106 83.5
John Bloomfield and Bruce Cox 17 106 89
Walter Hodgetts and Chris Leach 29.5 116 86.5
Brendan Hull and David Cook 25.5 117 91.5

Stableford Singles

1st Place $35: Lachlan Swan (16) 40pts (Royal Sydney GC)

2nd Place $25: Nicholas Davis (14) 38pts

3rd Place $15: Paul Eastment (11) 37pts

Scratch Winner $30: Paul Eastment 26pts Gross

Ball comp to 28pts:
Paul Sutcliffe, Mark Blackburn, Nancy Yu, Larry Sutton, Stephen Delprado, Carl Jennings,  John Carter, Luke Gittoes, Matthew Donoghue and Tom Johnston

No NTP

Saturday 5 June 2021 - Men's Monthly Medal + Medley Stroke

A Grade Winner $35: Steve Sheridan (11) Net 72
A Grade R/Up $25: Matthew Donoghue (10) Net 74
B Grade Winner $35: Peter Hume (19) Net 68
B Grade R/Up $25: Larry Sutton (15) Net 76
C Grade Winner $35: Jesse Lewis (23) Net 75
C Grade R/Up $25: Luke Gittoes (21) Net 66
Scratch winner $30: Ravi Singh (8) Gross 82
Ball comp to net 77 Paul Eastment, Phil Noble, Mark Lovatt, Chris Rumble (Wentworth Falls CC), Tom Cook, Jock Scullion-Stewart, Elaine Scullion-Stewart and Grant S Webb
NTP
11 Chris Rumble (Wentworth Falls CC) 164 cm
15 John Robertson 345 cm
18 – Second shot Sergio Girardi 400 cm

Saturday 29 May 2021 - Stableford Singles + 2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Winner $40: Henry Swan (4) 37 points cb
Runner Up $30: Andrew Hunt (13) 37 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Winner $40: Llyal Thomas (26) 39 points cb
Runner Up $30: Luke Gittoes (21) 39 points
Scratch winner $50: Henry Swan (4) 33 points
2 Ball winners $30 each: Lyall Thomas (26) and Erle Amm (18) 48 points
Ball comp to 33 points Hamish McCarthy, Thomas Cook, Patrick Moylan, David Perrin, Angelo Garofano, Kirby Yates, Mario Vinski, Sergio Girardi, James Johnstone, Mark Lovatt and Anthony Gorey
NTP
2 Not Won
7 Mark Lovatt 230 cm
11 Henry Swan 170 cm
18 Tom Cook 116 cm

Saturday 22 May 2021 - Stableford Singles + 2B Aggregate

Group A – H/caps to 19
Winner $45: John Carter (14) 41 points
Runner Up $35: Darby Lewis (15) 40 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Winner $45: Jonathon Saines (23) 36 points
Runner Up $35: Dave Cook (21) 35 points cb
Scratch winner $45: Will Elliott (7) 30 points
2 Ball winners $45 each: Paul Sutcliffe (28) and Darby Lewis (15) 75 points
Ball comp to 33 points Nick Ferrari, Neville Adams, Stephen Delprado, Tim Stanton, John Bloomfield, Stephen Sheridan, Paul Eastment, Patrick Moylan (Wentworth Falls CC), Tom Cook, Terry Tunkunas, Craig Youll and Paul Du Moulin
NTP
2 Sergio Girardi 130 cm
7 Carl Jennings 65 cm
11 John Carter 403 cm
18 Brett Terry 182 cm

Saturday 15 May 2021 - Par Singles + 2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Winner $40: John Hogan (7) +2
Runner Up $30: Ravi Singh (7) Square cb
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Winner $40: Trevor Oakley (30) +2
Runner Up $30: Steve Jago (20) Square cb
Scratch winner $35: John Hogan (7) -5
2 Ball winners $35 each: Trevor Oakley (30) and Craig Youll (22) +7
Ball comp to -3 Grant S Webb, Neville Adams, Sergio Girardi, Jay Roche, Seong Park, Greg James, Todd Stanford, Thomas Cook, Ron Wiseman, Tim Arantz, Anthony Gorey and Jesse Lewis
NTP
2 Stephen York 140 cm
11 Neville Adams 324 cm
15 Tom Cook 340 cm
18 – second shot John Hogan 325 cm

Saturday 8 May 2021 - Stableford Singles + 2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Winner $30: Henry Swan (5) 38 points
Runner Up $15: Matthew Donoghue (9) 37 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Winner $30: Luke Gittoes (21) 38 points
Runner Up $15: Cayde Tasker (27) 35 points
Scratch winner $25: Henry Swan (5) 33 points
2 Ball winners $30 each: Jonathon Saines (23) and Cayde Tasker (27) 47 points
Ball comp to 32 points Larry Sutton, William Elliot, Steve Jago, Wayne Clayton, Stephen York, Sergio Girardi, Chris Rumble (Wentworth Falls CC), Neville Adams, Grant D Webb, Phil Noble and Jerzy Bednarski
No NTP

Saturday 1 May 2021 - Men's Monthly Medal + Medley Stroke

A Grade Winner $45: Steve Sheridan (12) Net 68
A Grade R/Up $35: Matthew Donoghue (8) Net 69
B Grade Winner $45: David Perrin (14) Net 60
B Grade R/Up $35: Larry Sutton (17) Net 66
C Grade Winner $45: David Gillan (28) Net 63
C Grade R/Up $35: Graham Veitch (22) Net 65
Scratch winner $30: David Perrin (14) Gross 74
Ball comp to net 71 Bruce Cox, Jesse Lewis, Nick Ferrari, Alexander Stillmark, Thomas Cook, Phil Noble, Ravi Singh, Anthony Gorey and Brett Terry
No NTP
Top