Saturday Medley

Vouchers for Winners, Runners Up and 2 Ball may vary depending on the size of the field.

Please remember that vouchers and ball prizes expire after 2 monthsPrize winners do not feature in the ball comp.

Saturday 24 August 2019 - Stableford + 2B Multiplier

Singles Winner $50: Darren Barnes (15) 38 points
Runner Up $35: Jeremy Townend (30) 36 points
Third $25: Guy Moxley (8) 35 points
2 Ball Winners $30 each: Darren Barnes (15) & Guy Moxley (8) 77 points
Ball comp to 32 points Bruce Cox, Sergio Girardi, Bill Player and Bob Yates
NTP
2 Sergio Girardi 320 cm
9 Craig Youll 45 cm
11 Jerzi Bednarski
2000 cm
18 – second shot Irwin Liedl 525 cm

Saturday 17 August 2019 - Bisque Par

Singles Winner $75: Ashley Edwards (31) +8 cb
Runner Up $60: Bruce Cox (29) +8
Third $50: Irwin Liedl (27) +7
Ball comp to +4 David Davies, John Robertson, Sergio Girardi, Jeremy Townend and Bill Player
NTP
2 John Bloomfield 20 cm
11 David Davies 277 cm
18 – second shot Graham Lohrey 185 cm

Saturday 3 August 2019 - Rd 2 Haig & Haig Shield - snowed out!

Round 2 now on Saturday 7 September

Saturday 3 August 2019 - Monthly Medal + Rd 1 Haig & Haig Shield

A Grade Winner $45: Sam Garnham (Maitland GC – 11) Net 68
A Grade Runner Up $30: Ravi Singh (9) – Medal Winner Net 69 cb
B Grade Winner Dining Voucher: Neville Adams (16) Net 67
B Grade Runner Up $30: Darren Barnes (14) Net 68
C Grade Winner $45: Brendan Hull (35) Net 68 cb
C Grade Runner Up $30: Bob Yates (22) Net 68
Ball comp to net 71 Tom Cook, Peter Davis, John Bloomfield, Jock Scullion-Stewart, Hamish Mccarthy, Peter Hume and Nick Ferrari
NTP
2 Dan Redman 270 cm
9 Wayne Clayton 219 cm
11 Will Elliott 267 cm
15 Paul Eastment 144 cm
Haig & Haig Leader Board
Player Nett
1 Adams, Neville (16) 67
2 Garnham, Sam (11) 68
3 Barnes, Darren (14) 68
4 Hull, Brendan (35) 68
5 Yates, Robert (22) 68
6 Singh, Ravi (9) 69
7 Cook, Thomas (8) 69
8 Davis, Peter (11) 70
9 Bloomfield, John (18) 70
10 Scullion – Stewart, Jock (13) 70
11 Hume, Peter (22) 70
12 McCarthy, Hamish (16) 71
13 Ferrari, Nick (20) 71
14 Sutton, Larry (16) 72
15 Rice, Andrew (15) 72
16 James, Greg (13) 72
17 Gorey, Anthony (31) 72
18 Cox, Bruce (31) 72
19 Eastment, Paul (11) 73
20 Malivanek, Christopher (21) 73
21 Williams, David (26) 73
22 Elliott, William (9) 74
23 Davies, David (17) 74
24 Turner, John (17) 74
25 York, Stephen (18) 74
26 Garofano, Angelo (13) 76
27 Perrin, David (14) 76
28 Player, Bill (25) 76
29 Sheridan, Stephen (12) 77
30 Redman, Carter (13) 77
31 Carter, John (16) 77
32 Bednarski, Jerzy (29) 77
33 Clayton, Wayne (24) 77
34 Lohrey, Graham (16) 78
35 Montgomery, Robert (19) 79
36 Redman, Dan (18) 79
37 Amm, Erle (26) 79
38 Swadling, Bryan (4) 80
39 Johnstone, James (25) 80
40 Moore, David (11) 82
41 Clayton, Vin (30) 82
42 Jennings, Carl (19) 82
43 Noble, Phil (15) 83
44 Donoghue, Matthew (13) 84
45 O’Rose, David (18) 84
46 Thomas, Lyall (34) 84
47 Cook, David (20) 89
48 Hodgetts, Walter (27) 95

NSW 2 Person Ambrose Qualifier + Single Stableford

Winners $50 each: Paul Eastment (11) and David Davies (17) combined handicap (7) Net 59
Runners Up $30 each: Jock Scullion – Stewart (12) and Ravi Singh (9) combined handicap (5.25) Net 61.75
NTP
5 Not won
11 Sydney Duckett 101 cm
15 Not won
17 Ravi Singh 165 cm
Single Stableford
Winner $30: David O’Rose (19) 43 points
Runner Up $20: James Robertson (Blackheath GC – 22) 39 points
NTP
5 Not won
7 David O’Rose 338 cm

Saturday 20 July 2019 - Stableford + 2BBB - Rd 2 Coote Shield

Singles Winner $60: Walter Hodgetts (28) 42 points
Runner Up $50: Nick Ferrari (21) 38 points
Third $40: John Turner (17) 37 points
2 Ball Winners $35 each: Walter Hodgetts (28) & Alex Stillmark (21) 47 points
Ball comp to 35 points Jock Scullion- Stewart, John Carter, Brendan Hull, Erwin Liedl and Stephen York
NTP
2 Will Elliott 24 cm
9 Stephen Bonner 405 cm
15 John Carter
254 cm
18 – second shot Phil Noble 540 cm
Coote Shield Final Results
Team First Round Second Round Total
1 John Turner (17) and James Johnstone (26) 39 41 80
2 Keith Abrams (20) and Jerzy Bednarski (28) 40 39 79
3 Bruce Cox (30) and John Bloomfield (17) 39 38 77
4 David Davies (16) and Paul Eastment (11) 37 40 77
5 Peter Hume (21) and John Carter (15) 36 41 77
6 Brendan Hull (34) and David Cook (19) 33 43 76
7 Bryan Swadling (4) and Phil Noble (15) 35 39 74
8 Bill Player (25) and Jeremy Townend (29) 36 37 73
9 Walter Hodgetts (28) and Alex Stillmark (22) 26 47 73
10 Will Elliott (10) and Neville Adams (15) 34 38 72
11 Bob Gibson (33) and Graham Veitch (22) 33 36 69
12 Larry Sutton (16) and Greg James (11) 33 34 67

Saturday 13 July 2019 - Stableford + 2BBB - Rd 1 Coote Shield

Singles Winner $100: Bruce Cox (30) 32 points cb
Runner Up $75: Bill Player (25) 32 points
Third $50: John Turner (17) 31 points
2 Ball Winners $40 each: Jerzy Bednarski (28) & Keith Abrams (20) 40 points
Ball comp to 29 points Mat Procter, Bob Montgomery, Peter Hume, Bob Gibson, Paul Eastment, Bryan Swaddling
NTP
2 Will Elliott 216 cm
11 Not won  
15 Paul Eastment
675 cm
18 – second shot David Davies 305 cm

 

Coote Shield Leader Board

1st   Keith Abrams (20) and Jerzy Bednarski (28) 40 points

2nd   Bruce Cox (30) and John Bloomfield (17) 39 points

3rd   John Turner (17) and James Johnstone (26) 39 points

4th   Robert Montgomery (19) and Matthew Procter (6) 37 points

5th   David Davies (16) and Paul Eastment (11) 37 points

6th   Peter Hume (21) and John Carter (15) 36 points

7th   Bill Player (25) and Jeremy Townend (29) 36 points

8th   Bryan Swadling (4) and Phil Noble (15) 35 points

9th   Will Elliott (10) and Neville Adams (15) 34 points

10th Tony Gorey (30) and Chris Malivanek (20) 34 points

11th Bob Gibson (33) and Graham Veitch (22) 33 points

12th Brendan Hull (34) and David Cook (19) 33 points

13th Larry Sutton (16) and Greg James (11) 33 points

14th Walter Hodgetts (28) and Alex Stillmark (22) 26 points

Saturday 6 July 2019 - Monthly Medal

A Grade Winner $55: Paul Eastment (12) Net 69
A Grade Runner Up $40: Ravi Singh (9) Net 73 cb
B Grade Winner $55: Sergio Girardi (16) Net 71
B Grade Runner Up $40: Patrick Moylan (18) Net 73 cb
C Grade Winner $70: Stephen York (20) Net 68 cb
C Grade Runner Up $40: Vin Clayton (32) Net 68
Ball comp to net 75 Will Elliott, Phil Noble, Larry Sutton, Peter Moore, David O’Rose, Jerzy Bednarski and Ashley Edwards
NTP
2 John Bloomfield 231 cm
11 Ravi Singh 245 cm
18th (second shot) Sergio Girardi 44 cm

 

Saturday 29 June - Men's Foursomes Championships Final Rd + Single Stableford

Foursomes Final Scores

A Grade Winners: Tom Cook (11) and Peter Davis (8) 174 Gross
A Grade Runners Up: Paul Sebbens (6) and Bob Montgomery (21) 177 Gross
B Grade Winners: Marty Monks (15) and Jerzy Bednarski (29) 186 Gross
B Grade Runners Up: Keith Abrams (20) and Seong Park (19) 189 Gross
A Grade Net Winners: Neville Adams (15) and Andy Rice (15) 153 Net
A Grade Net Runners Up: Peter Davis (11) and Tom Cook (8) 158 Net
B Grade Net Winners: Marty Monks (15) and Jerzy Bednarski (29) 142 Net
B Grade Net Runners Up: Bruce Cox (30) and John Bloomfield (17) 143 Net
NTP
2 Bruce Cox 210 cm
11 Marty Monks 1110 cm
17 Will Elliott 560 cm
18th (second shot) Andy Rice 625 cm
Stableford
Winner $50 Ravi Singh (9) 39 points
Runner Up $40 Larry Sutton (16) 34 points
Third $30 John Robertson (23) 33 points cb
NTP
2 Greg James 235 cm
17 Not won


Men’s Foursomes Leader Board (Gross)

1st A: Cook, Thomas (9.500) 84
1st A: Davis, Peter (9.500) 84
2nd A: Crowther, David (11.000) 87
2nd A: Crowther, Alex (11.000) 87
3rd A: Adams, Neville (15.000) 88
3rd A: Rice, Andrew (15.000) 88
4th A: Montgomery, Robert (13.500) 90
4th A: Sebbens, Paul (13.500) 90
5th A: Garofano, Angelo (15.000) 92
5th A: Mccarthy, Hamish (15.000) 92
6th A: Eastment, Paul (14.000) 92
6th A: Davies, David (14.000) 92
7th A: Hume, Peter (19.000) 92
7th A: Carter, John (19.000) 92
8th A: Webb, Grant (13.000) 93
8th A: Turner, John (13.000) 93
9th A: Elliott, William (10.500) 94
9th A: Sheridan, Stephen (10.500) 94
10th A: Noble, Phil (17.000) 95
10th A: York, Stephen (17.000) 95
11th A: Monks, Martin (22.000) 97
11th A: Bednarski, Jerzy (22.000) 97
12th A: Townend, Jeremy (17.000) 97
12th A: Swadling, Bryan (17.000) 97
13th B: Cox, Bruce (23.500) 91
13th B: Bloomfield, John (23.500) 91
14th B: Abrams, Keith (19.500) 98
14th B: Park, Seong (19.500) 98
15th B: Clayton, Wayne (28.000) 99
15th B: Clayton, Vin (28.000) 99
16th B: Yates, Robert (24.000) 103
16th B: Williams, David (24.000) 103
17th B: Johnstone, James (27.000) 106
17th B: Hodgetts, Walter (27.000) 106
18th B: Morris, Doug (26.500) 114
18th B: Youll, Craig (26.500) 114

Men’s Foursomes Leader Board (Nett)

1st A: Adams, Neville (15.000) 73
1st A: Rice, Andrew (15.000) 73
2nd A: Hume, Peter (19.000) 73
2nd A: Carter, John (19.000) 73
3rd A: Cook, Thomas (9.500) 74.5
3rd A: Davis, Peter (9.500) 74.5
4th A: Monks, Martin (22.000) 75
4th A: Bednarski, Jerzy (22.000) 75
5th A: Crowther, David (11.000) 76
5th A: Crowther, Alex (11.000) 76
6th A: Montgomery, Robert (13.500) 76.5
6th A: Sebbens, Paul (13.500) 76.5
7th A: Garofano, Angelo (15.000) 77
7th A: Mccarthy, Hamish (15.000) 77
8th A: Noble, Phil (17.000) 78
8th A: York, Stephen (17.000) 78
9th A: Eastment, Paul (14.000) 78
9th A: Davies, David (14.000) 78
10th A: Webb, Grant (13.000) 80
10th A: Turner, John (13.000) 80
11th A: Townend, Jeremy (17.000) 80
11th A: Swadling, Bryan (17.000) 80
12th A: Elliott, William (10.500) 83.5
12th A: Sheridan, Stephen (10.500) 83.5
13th B: Cox, Bruce (23.500) 67.5
13th B: Bloomfield, John (23.500) 67.5
14th B: Clayton, Wayne (28.000) 71
14th B: Clayton, Vin (28.000) 71
15th B: Abrams, Keith (19.500) 78.5
15th B: Park, Seong (19.500) 78.5
16th B: Yates, Robert (24.000) 79
16th B: Williams, David (24.000) 79
17th B: Johnstone, James (27.000) 79
17th B: Hodgetts, Walter (27.000) 79
18th B: Morris, Doug (26.500) 87.5
18th B: Youll, Craig (26.500) 87.5

 

Saturday 22 June - Men's Foursomes Championships Rd 1 + Single Stableford

Foursomes Round 1

A Grade Leaders: Tom Cook and Peter Davis (9.5) 84 Gross
A Grade Runners Up: Alex Crowther and David Crowther (11) 87 Gross
B Grade Leaders: Bruce Cox and John Bloomfield (23.5) 91 Gross
B Grade Runners Up: Peter Hume and John Carter (17) 92 Gross
NTP
2 Bruce Cox 43 cm
11 Neville Adams 407 cm
17 Alex Crowther 250 cm
18th (second shot) Peter Davis 707 cm
Stableford
Winner $40 Peter Moore (14) 39 points
Runner Up $20 Patrick Moylan (18) 36 points
NTP
2 David Perrin 580 cm
11 Patrick Moylan 400 cm


Men’s Foursomes Leader Board (Gross)

1st A: Cook, Thomas (9.500) 84
1st A: Davis, Peter (9.500) 84
2nd A: Crowther, David (11.000) 87
2nd A: Crowther, Alex (11.000) 87
3rd A: Adams, Neville (15.000) 88
3rd A: Rice, Andrew (15.000) 88
4th A: Montgomery, Robert (13.500) 90
4th A: Sebbens, Paul (13.500) 90
5th A: Garofano, Angelo (15.000) 92
5th A: Mccarthy, Hamish (15.000) 92
6th A: Eastment, Paul (14.000) 92
6th A: Davies, David (14.000) 92
7th A: Hume, Peter (19.000) 92
7th A: Carter, John (19.000) 92
8th A: Webb, Grant (13.000) 93
8th A: Turner, John (13.000) 93
9th A: Elliott, William (10.500) 94
9th A: Sheridan, Stephen (10.500) 94
10th A: Noble, Phil (17.000) 95
10th A: York, Stephen (17.000) 95
11th A: Monks, Martin (22.000) 97
11th A: Bednarski, Jerzy (22.000) 97
12th A: Townend, Jeremy (17.000) 97
12th A: Swadling, Bryan (17.000) 97
13th B: Cox, Bruce (23.500) 91
13th B: Bloomfield, John (23.500) 91
14th B: Abrams, Keith (19.500) 98
14th B: Park, Seong (19.500) 98
15th B: Clayton, Wayne (28.000) 99
15th B: Clayton, Vin (28.000) 99
16th B: Yates, Robert (24.000) 103
16th B: Williams, David (24.000) 103
17th B: Johnstone, James (27.000) 106
17th B: Hodgetts, Walter (27.000) 106
18th B: Morris, Doug (26.500) 114
18th B: Youll, Craig (26.500) 114

Men’s Foursomes Leader Board (Nett)

1st A: Adams, Neville (15.000) 73
1st A: Rice, Andrew (15.000) 73
2nd A: Hume, Peter (19.000) 73
2nd A: Carter, John (19.000) 73
3rd A: Cook, Thomas (9.500) 74.5
3rd A: Davis, Peter (9.500) 74.5
4th A: Monks, Martin (22.000) 75
4th A: Bednarski, Jerzy (22.000) 75
5th A: Crowther, David (11.000) 76
5th A: Crowther, Alex (11.000) 76
6th A: Montgomery, Robert (13.500) 76.5
6th A: Sebbens, Paul (13.500) 76.5
7th A: Garofano, Angelo (15.000) 77
7th A: Mccarthy, Hamish (15.000) 77
8th A: Noble, Phil (17.000) 78
8th A: York, Stephen (17.000) 78
9th A: Eastment, Paul (14.000) 78
9th A: Davies, David (14.000) 78
10th A: Webb, Grant (13.000) 80
10th A: Turner, John (13.000) 80
11th A: Townend, Jeremy (17.000) 80
11th A: Swadling, Bryan (17.000) 80
12th A: Elliott, William (10.500) 83.5
12th A: Sheridan, Stephen (10.500) 83.5
13th B: Cox, Bruce (23.500) 67.5
13th B: Bloomfield, John (23.500) 67.5
14th B: Clayton, Wayne (28.000) 71
14th B: Clayton, Vin (28.000) 71
15th B: Abrams, Keith (19.500) 78.5
15th B: Park, Seong (19.500) 78.5
16th B: Yates, Robert (24.000) 79
16th B: Williams, David (24.000) 79
17th B: Johnstone, James (27.000) 79
17th B: Hodgetts, Walter (27.000) 79
18th B: Morris, Doug (26.500) 87.5
18th B: Youll, Craig (26.500) 87.5

 

Saturday 15 June 2019 - Par + 2BBB

Singles Winner $80: Sydney Duckett (8) +5
Runner Up $65: Nick Ferrari (21) +4
Third $50: Jim Johnstone (27) +1 cb
2 Ball Winners $40 each: Jim Johnstone (27) & Larry Sutton (16) +10 cb
Ball comp to +1 Paul Eastment, Doug Morris, Will Elliott and David Davies
NTP
2 John Bloomfield 115 cm
11 Irwin Liedl 350 cm
15 Nick Ferrari 318 cm
18 – second shot Peter Davis 333 cm

Saturday 8 June 2019 - Stableford + 2BBB

Singles Winner $100: John Carter (16) 42 points cb
Runner Up $85: Sandy Cox (Dunedoo GC – 22) 42 points
Third $70: John Robertson (23) 40 points
2 Ball Winners $60 each: Terri Nielson (33) & James Robertson (Blackheath GC – 22) 47 points
Ball comp to 37 points Cody Clark, Val Marshall, Catherine Moore, Stuart Ritchie and David Williams
NTP
5 Tony Gorey 447 cm
9 Andrew Rice 520 cm
17 Neville Adams 405 cm
18 – second shot John Carter 231 cm

Saturday 1 June 2019 - Monthly Medal

A Grade Winner $55: Will Elliott (10) Net 68
A Grade Runner Up $40: Grant Webb (9) Net 69
B Grade Winner $55: John Bloomfield (17) Net 66
B Grade Runner Up $40: Jock Scullion-Stewart (13) Net 67
C Grade Winner $70: Peter Hume (24) Net 67
C Grade Runner Up $40: Carl Jennings (20) Net 70
Ball comp to net 73 Peter Davis, Sergio Girardi, Andrew Rice, Phil Noble, Neville Adams, John Carter, Robert Yates and Robert Montgomery
NTP
2 Tom Cook 163 cm
11 John Robertson 310 cm
17 Will Elliott 218
18th (second shot) Carl Jennings 320 cm

 

Saturday 25 May 2019 - Stableford + 2B Aggregate

Singles Winner $110: Will Elliott (10) 40 points
Runner Up $80: Ravi Singh (9) 38 points
Third $60: David Davies (16) 37 points
2 Ball Winners $55 each: Ravi Singh (9) & Jock Scullion-Stewart (13) 69 points
Ball comp to 34 points John Carter, Peter Hume, Bryan Swadling, David O’Rose, Sergio Girardi, David Cook, Neville Adams and Seong Park
NTP
2 Paul Eastment 684 cm
7 Peter Davis 107 cm
17 David Davies 710 cm
18 – second shot John Carter 271 cm

Saturday 18 May 2019 - Par + 2BBB

Singles Winner $100: Dave Cook (20) + 4 cb
Runner Up $70: John Turner (17) + 4
Third $50: Neville Adams (16) + 3
2 Ball Winners $45 each: Dave Cook (20) & Brendan Hull (35) + 10
Ball comp to +2 Stuart Ritchie, Ravi Singh, Craig Youll and Carl Jennings
NTP
5 Chris Malivanek 265 cm
9 Phil Noble 190 cm
15 Carl Jennings 184 cm
18 – second shot Paul Eastment 65 cm

Saturday 11 May 2019 - Stableford + 2BBB

Singles Winner $100: Peter Hume (24) 37 points
Runner Up $70: Ashley Edwards (30) 36 points
Third $50: Stephen York (16) 35 points cb
2 Ball Winners $45 each: Alex Stillmark (20) & Tony Gorey (31) 45 points
Ball comp to 34 points Guy Moxley, Robert Montgomery, Andrew Seddon (Lakeside GC), Brendan Hull and Martin Monks
NTP
5 Chris Malivanek 390 cm
11 Elaine Scullion-Stewart 520 cm
17 David Williams 172 cm
18 – second shot Ravi Singh 625 cm

Saturday 4 May 2019 - Monthly Medal

A Grade Winner $60: Ravi Singh (10) Net 68
A Grade Runner Up $45: Paul Eastment (12) Net 69
B Grade Winner $80: Phil Noble (17) Net 66
B Grade Runner Up $45: Larry Sutton (17) Net 67
C Grade Winner $60: Terry Tunkunas (22) Net 67
C Grade Runner Up $45: Nick Ferrari (22) Net 70
Ball comp to net 72 Will Elliott, Tom Cook, Steve Sheridan, Peter Davis, John Turner, Stephen York, Jim Johnstone and Cody Clark
NTP
5 Michael Halfhide (Bowral GC) 577 cm
9 Carl Jennings 333 cm
11 Tom Cook 352
18th (second shot) Steve Sheridan 350 cm

 

Saturday 27 April 2019 - Stableford + 2B Multiplier

Singles Winner $100: Angelo Garofano (13) 40 points
Runner Up $75: Patrick Moylan (WFGC – 17) 39 points
Third $50: Bob Montgomery (20) 38 points cb
2 Ball Winners $50 each: Will Elliott (11) & Neville Adams (16) 81 points cb
Ball comp to 36 points Nick Ferrari, John Turner, Bryan Swadling and Stephen Tolhurst
NTP
5 Tom Cook 267 cm
9 John Carter 118 cm
15 David Perrin 152 cm
18 – second shot Peter Davis 375 cm

Saturday 20 April 2019 - Wallace Cup (2BBB) + Single Stableford

Wallace Cup Winners $50 each: Cody Clark (23) & Nick Ferarri (23) 48 points
Singles Winner $100: Cody Clark (23) 42 points
Runner Up $75: John Robertson (27) 41 points cb
Third $50: Walter Hodgetts (28) 41 points
Ball comp to 37 points John Carter, Ashley Edwards and Tom Cook
NTP
2 David O’Rose 70 cm
11 Andy Rice 950 cm
17 Jock Scullion-Stewart 260 cm
18 – second shot John Carter 116 cm

Saturday 13 April 2019 - Stableford + 2BBB

Singles Winner $100: Nick Ferrari (23) 39 points
Runner Up $75: Stuart Ritchie (16) 38 points
Third $50: Bryan Swadling (4) 37 points cb
2 Ball Winners $50 each: Stephen Rigby (Neslon Bay GC 20) & Michael Trigas (Neslson Bay GC 20) 46 points cb
Ball comp to 36 points cb Alex Stillmark, Carl Jennings, Grant Webb and Peter Hume
NTP
5 Meng Chen 256 cm
9 Tim Champlin (Nelson Bay GC)  🏌🏼‍♂️ Hole-in-one 🤸‍♂️
15 Alex Stillmark 210 cm
18 – second shot Tom Cook 105 cm

Saturday 6 April 2019 - Monthly Medal + Rd 3 Club Championships - Final

A Grade Winner $50: Guy Moxley (7) Net 70
A Grade Runner Up $35: Will Elliott (11) Net 71
B Grade Winner $50: Andrew Rice (17) Net 68
B Grade Runner Up $35: David Perrin (18) Net 70 cb
C Grade Winner $70: Brendan Hull (36) Net 65
C Grade Runner Up $35: Jeremy Townend (30) Net 74
Ball comp to net 72 Stephen Sheridan, Robert Eldridge, Phil Noble and Hamish McCarthy
NTP
2 Guy Moxley 298 cm
11 Bryan Swadling 123 cm
17 Not won
18th (second shot) Paul Eastment 780 cm
Single Stableford Stephen Tolhurst (10) 37 points

2019 Club Championships - Round 3 Final - Net

GradePlayerRound 1 NetRound 2 NetRound 3 NetTotal Net
ASwadling, Bryan (5)666772205
Crowther, Alex (9)696974212
Elliott, William (11)717371215
Eastment, Paul (11)748074228
Davis, Peter (10)727979230
BNoble, Phil (18)716970210
Adams, Neville (18)687572215
Rice, Andrew (18)678567219
Redman, Lenny (14)707475219
Sutton, Larry (17)707277219
CHull, Brendan (36)838265230
Townend, Jeremy (30)807974233
Ferrari, Nick (24)877377237
Hodgetts, Walter (28)778179237
Veitch, Graham(22)758581241

Saturday 30 March 2019 - Rd 2 Club Championships

A Grade Winner $50: Bryan Swadling (5) Net 67
A Grade Runner Up $35: Anton Pujic (10) Net 68
B Grade Winner $50: Phil Noble (18) Net 69
B Grade Runner Up $35: Larry Sutton (17) Net 72
C Grade Winner $50: Nick Ferrari (24) Net 73
C Grade Runner Up $35: Craig Youll (26) Net 75 cb
Ball comp to net 73 Alex Crowther, Martin Monks and John Carter
NTP
11 Neville Adams 997 cm
15 Alex Crowther 450 cm
18th (second shot) Not won

2019 Club Championships - Round 2 Cumulative

GradePlayerRound 1 NetRound 2 NetRound 3 NetTotal Net
ASwadling, Bryan (5)6667133
Crowther, Alex (9)6969138
Pujic, Anton (10)7568143
Elliott, William (11)7173144
Delprado, Stephen (11)7378151
Davis, Peter (10)7279151
BNoble, Phil (18)7169140
Sutton, Larry (17)7072142
Adams, Neville (18)6875143
Redman, Lenny (14)7075144
Monks, Marty (14)7773150
Cook, David (19)7080150
CJennings, Carl (20)7176147
Hume, Peter (22)7481155
Hodgetts, Walter (28)7781158
Robertson, John (28)7781158
Townend, Jeremy (30)8079159
Ferrari, Nick (24)8773160

Saturday 23 March 2019 - Rd 1 Club Championships

A Grade Winner $50: Bryan Swadling (5) Net 66
A Grade Runner Up $35: Alex Crowther (9) Net 69
B Grade Winner $50: Andrew Rice (18) Net 67
B Grade Runner Up $35: Neville Adams (18) Net 68
C Grade Winner $50: Carl Jennings (20) Net 71
C Grade Runner Up $35: Peter Hume (22) Net 74
Ball comp to net 71 Will Elliott, Lenny Redman, Larry Sutton, David Cook and Phil Noble
NTP
11 Matt Donoghue 361 cm
17 David Cook 1205 cm
18th (second shot) Bryan Swadling 1200 cm
Single Stableford Sergio Girardi (17) 34 points

2019 Club Championships - Round 1

GradePlayerRound 1 NetRound 2 NetRound 3 NetTotal Net
ASwadling, Bryan (5)66
Crowther, Alex (9)69
Elliott, William (11)71
Davis, Peter (10)72
Sebbens, Paul (6)
73
Delprado, Stephen (11)73
BRice, Andrew (18)67
Adams, Neville (18)68
Redman, Lenny (14)70
Sutton, Larry (17)70
Cook, David (19)70
Noble, Phil (18)71
CJennings, Carl (20)71
Hume, Peter (22)74
Veitch, Graham (22)75
Robertson, John (28)77
Shehadie, Peter (35)77
Hodgetts, Walter (28)77

 

 

Saturday 16 March 2019 - Rd 1 Club Champs - Postponed

Course closed – inclement weather

Saturday 9 March 2019 - Stableford + 2BBB

Singles Winner $80: Matt Donoghue (14) 42 points
Runner Up $65: Phil Noble (19) 40 points cb
Third $50: Graham Lohrey (16) 40 points
2 Ball Winners $50 each: Graham Lohrey (16) & Paul Eastment (10) 50 points
Ball comp to 38 points Carl Jennings, Sergio Girardi, John Carter and Tom Coo
NTP
5 Tom Cook 218 cm
9 Angelo Garofano 294 cm
15 Peter Davis 275 cm
18 – second shot Will Elliott 70 cm

Saturday 2 March 2019 - Monthly Medal

A Grade Winner $75: Grant Webb (10) Net 70 cb
A Grade Runner Up $55: Will Elliott (11) Net 70
B Grade Winner Dining Voucher: Neville Adams (18) Net 67
B Grade Runner Up $55: Andrew Rice (18) Net 71
C Grade Winner $75: David O’Keefe (24) Net 70
C Grade Runner Up $55: Nick Ferrari (24) Net 72
Ball comp to net 73 cb Tom Cook, Stephen Delprado, David Davies, Phil Noble, Brendan Hull, Terry Tunkunas, Craig Youll
NTP
2 Bryan Swadling 361 cm
15 David O’Rose 1205 cm
18th (second shot) Andrew Rice 1200 cm

 

 

Saturday 23 February 2019 - Par + 2B Multiplier

Singles Winner $80: Tom Cook (8) 39 points
Runner Up $65: Phil Noble (19) 37 points
Third $50: Bryan Swadling (5) 35 points cb
2 Ball Winners $40 each: Tom Cook (8) & John Carter (15) 73 points
Ball comp to 37 points Angelo Garofano, Cody Clark and Bill Player
NTP
2 Tom Cook 63 cm
11 Bryan Swadling 450 cm
17 Cody Clark 129 cm
18 – second shot David O’Rose 835 cm

Saturday 16 February 2019 - Par + 2BBB

Singles Winner $85: Bill Player (25) +2 cb
Runner Up $70: David Perrin (19) +2
Third $50: Guy Moxley (7) Sqr cb
2 Ball Winners $45 each: David Davies (16) & Paul Eastment (10) +9
Ball comp to +1 Neville Adams, James Johnstone, Matthew Smith (Cromer GC) John McGill, Angelo Garofano and Terry Tunkunas
NTP
2 David Perrin 97 cm
7 Paul Eastment 21 cm
17 Not won 210 cm
18 – second shot Paul Eastment 37 cm

Saturday 9 February 2019 - Monthly Medal

A Grade Winner $75: Grant Webb (10) Net 69
A Grade Runner Up $55: Will Elliott (11) Net 70
B Grade Winner Dining Voucher: Neville Adams (19) Net 68
B Grade Runner Up $55: Stephen York (15) Net 69
C Grade Winner $75: David O’Rose (22) Net 69
C Grade Runner Up $55: Doug Morris (27) Net 70
Ball comp to net 73 cb Paul Sebbens, Larry Sutton, David Davies, Angelo Garofano, Nick Ferrari, Walter Hodgetts
NTP
5 Not won
9 Matt Donoghue 420 cm
17 Not won
18th (second shot) Alex Stillmark 1150 cm

 

 

Saturday 2 February 2019 - Monthly Medal - moved to 9 February due to weather

Saturday 26 January 2019 - Par + 2B Aggregate

Singles Winner $80: Stuart Ritchie (17) 41 points
Runner Up $60: Dave Williams (26) 40 points
Third $40: Alex Stillmark (21) 39 points
2 Ball Winners $50 each: Peter Moore (13) & Stuart Ritchie (17) 74 points
Ball comp to 35 points cb John Carter, Tom Cook, Patrick Moylan and Peter Hume
NTP
5 Tom Cook 600 cm
7 Sergio Girardi 500 cm
17 Stephen Tolhurst 410 cm
18 – second shot Jock Scullion-Stewart 367 cm

Saturday 19 January 2019 - Par + 2BBB

Singles Winner $100: Chris Malivanek (22) +7
Runner Up $70: Will Elliott (11) +5 cb
Third $40: Angelo Garofano (15) +5
2 Ball Winners $50 each: Chris Malivanek (22) & David Davies (Springwood GC – 18) +10
Ball comp to +2 cb Terry Nielsen, Stephen Delprado, Cody Clark and Bryan Swadling
NTP
5 Bryan Swadling 610 cm
11 Peter Davis 221 cm
15 Paul Sebens 210 cm
18 – second shot Peter Davis 367 cm

Saturday 12 January 2019 - Stableford + 2BBB

Singles Winner $80: Brendan Hull (36) 40 points
Runner Up $60: John Hogan (8) 38 points cb
Third $40: Paul Eastment (11) 3 points
2 Ball Winners $40 each: Tom Cook (8) & Brendan Hull (36) 47 points cb
Ball comp to 36 points Paul McLaughlin, Larry Sutton, Ravi Singh and David Crowther
NTP
2 Bryan Swadling 66 cm
11 Ravi Singh 480 cm
17 Grant Webb 330 cm
18 – second shot John Hogan 298 cm

Saturday 5 January 2019 - Monthly Medal

A Grade Winner $50: Will Elliott (12) Net 69 cb
A Grade Runner Up $40: Steve Sheridan (12) Net 69
B Grade Winner Dining Voucher: John Carter (16) Net 68
B Grade Runner Up $40: David Perrin (19) Net 69
C Grade Winner  $50: Nick Ferrari (23) Net 71
C Grade Runner Up $40: Peter Hume (22) Net 72
Ball comp to net 72 Guy Moxley, Paul Eastment, Grant Webb, Jock Scullion-Stewart, Neville Adams, Sergio Girardi, John Turner, David O’Rose
NTP
5 Will Elliott 200 cm
9 Daniel Thomas 142 cm
17 Jock Scullion-Stewart 96 cm
18th (second shot) David Crowther 650 cm

Saturday 29 December 2018 - Stableford + 2BBB

Singles Winner $45: Dave Cook (20) 40 points cb
Runner Up $30: Paul Eastment (11) 40 points cb
Third $15: Grant Webb (10) 40 points
2 Ball Winners $20 each: Dave Cook (20) & Brendan Hull (36) 47 points
Ball comp to 36 points Will Elliott, Patrick Moylan (Wentworth Falls GC), Stuart Ritchie, Darren Barnes and David O’Keefe
NTP
2 Will Elliott 85 cm
11 Grant Webb 1164 cm
17 Grant Webb 740 cm
18 – second shot Ravi Singh 840 cm

Saturday 22 December 2018 - Stableford + 2B Multiplier

Singles Winner $45: Neville Adams (19) 38 points cb
Runner Up $30: Darren Barnes (14) 38 points
Third $15: Bryan Swadling (5) 37 points
2 Ball Winners $20 each: Guy Moxley (8) & Darren Barnes (14) 74 points
Ball comp to 36 points Peter Davis, Ravi Singh, Peter Hume
NTP
2 Peter Davis 69 cm
7 John Carter 149 cm
17 Phil Noble 1250 cm
18 – second shot Neville Adams 400 cm

Saturday 15 December 2018 - 2 Person Ambrose

Winners Will Elliott & David O’Keefe (8.5) Net 61.5
2nd Alex Crowther & Terry Nielson (11) Net 63
3rd Angelo Garofano & Carl Jennings (8.75) Net 63.25
4th Neville Adams & Andy Rice (9.25) Net 64.75
5th Ravi Singh & John Robertson (8) Net 65
6th Roger Weik & Trevor Edgoose (6.25) Net 65.75
NTP
2 Camilla Brown
5 Allan Mckellar
7 Alex Crowther
7 – Women Frauke Stillmark
9 Christian Stillmark
11 Will Elliott
15 Dave Cook
17 Tom Cook
Long Drive
A Grade Alan Mckellar
B Grade Andy Rice
C Grade David Perrin
Women Linda Andersen

Saturday 8 December 2018 - Stableford + 2BBB

Winner $45: Andrew Rice (19) 42 points
Runner Up $30: Marty Monks (14) 41 points
Third $15: Peter Davis (9) 40 points
2 Ball Winners $20 each: Andrew Rice (19) and Steve Delprado (12) 50 points
Ball comp to 37 points Tom Cook, Angelo Garofano, Stuart Ritchie and Bill Player
NTP
2 Tom Cook 249 cm
7 Jeremy Townend 203 cm
17 Peter Davis 900 cm
18 – second shot Alex Stillmark 366 cm

Saturday 1 December 2018 - Monthly Medal & Gold Medal

2018 Gold Medals

A Grade: Ravi Singh (11) Net 67
B Grade: Angelo Garofano (16) Net 69
C Grade: Hamish Mccarthy (20) Net 69


Monthly Medal

A Grade Winner $45: Ravi Singh (11) Net 67
A Grade Runner Up $30: Bryan Swadling (5) Net 69
B Grade Winner $45: Angelo Garofano (16) Net 69
B Grade Runner Up $30: Stephen York (16) Net 71
C Grade Winner Dining Voucher: Terry Tunkunas (21) Net 63
C Grade Runner Up $30: Jim Johnstone (27) Net 65
Ball comp to net 72 Stephen Delprado, Stephen Cromie (Dunheved GC), Phil Noble, Hamish Mccarthy, Erwin Liedl, Jeremy Townend and Graham Veitch
NTP
2 Steve Sheridan 98 cm
5 Alex Crowther 450 cm
11 Stephen Delprado 620 cm
18th (second shot) Stephen Cromie (Dunheved) 342 cm

Saturday 24 November 2018 - Stableford + 2B Multiplier

Winner $60: Andrew Rice (21) 43 points
Runner Up $45: David O’Keefe (25) 40 points
Third $30: Ravi Singh (11) 37 points cb
2 Ball Winners $25 each: Angelo Garofano (16) & Jim Johnstone (27) 77 points
Ball comp to 35 points Gavin Cusack (Wentworth Falls GC), Patrick Moylan (Wentworth Falls GC), Jeremy Townend and Bryan Swadling
NTP
2 Alex Stillmark 80 cm
9 Kain Craigs (visitor)) 363 cm
11 John Robertson 200 cm
18 – second shot Ravi Singh 390 cm

Saturday 17 November 2018 - Stableford + 2B Aggregate

Singles Winner $45: Ravi Singh (12) 39 points cb
Runner Up $30: Bruce Cox (24) 39 points
Third $15: Angelo Garofano (17) 38 points
2 Ball Winners $20 each: Guy Moxley (8) & Robert Eldridge (17) 72 points
Ball comp to 37 points John Bromhead (Blackheath GC), Terry Tunkunas and David O’Rose
NTP
2 Jeff Hunt (Randwick GC) 75 cm
11 Ian Martin 204 cm
17 Grant Webb 425 cm
18 (second shot) Ravi Singh 390 cm

Saturday 10 November 2018 - Fairmont Leura Open

Saturday 3 November 2018 - Monthly Medal

A Grade Winner $45: Paul Eastment (11) Net 69
A Grade Runner Up $30: Steve Sheridan (12) Net 71 cb
B Grade Winner $45: Angelo Garofano (18) Net 66
B Grade Runner Up $30: Larry Sutton (16) Net 70
C Grade Winner Dining Voucher: David O’Keefe (27) Net 65
C Grade Runner Up $30: John Robertson (26) Net 67
Ball comp to net 71 William Elliott, Guy Moxley, John Turner and Nick Ferrari
NTP
5 Darren Barnes 390 cm
9 Steve Sheridan 510 cm
17 Larry Sutton 326 cm
18th (second shot) Not won

Saturday 27 October 2018 - Stableford + 2B Multiplier

Singles Winner $45: John Robertson (26) 40 points
Runner Up $30: David Davies (18) 38 points cb
Third $15: Angelo Garofano (17) 38 points
2 Ball Winners $20 each: John Robertson (26) & Ravi Singh (12) 84 points
Ball comp to 35 points cb Cathie Moore, Ashley Edwards , Jock Scullion- Stewart and Patrick Moylan
NTP
7 Peter Moore 147 cm
11 Bob Gibson 330 cm
15 Jerzy Bednarski 450 cm
18 – second shot Sergio Girardi 150 cm

Saturday 20 October 2018 - Stableford + 2B Aggregate

Singles Winner $45: Chris Malivanek (23) 38 points
Runner Up $30: David Davies (Springwood – 18) 35 points cb
Third $15: Stephen York (18) 40 points
2 Ball Winners $20 each: Chris Malivanek (23) & David Davies (Springwood – 18) 73 points
Ball comp to 34 points cb Peter Hume, Stephen Delprado, John Turner and Hamish Mccarthy
NTP
7 John Robertson 195 cm
9 Guy Moxley 135 cm
!8 (second shot) Hamish Mccarthy 1200 cm

Saturday 13 October 2018 - Stableford + 2BBB

Singles Winner $30: Bill Player (22) 37 points
Runner Up $20: Peter Davis (10) 35 points
Third $10: Phil Noble (19) 34 points cb
2 Ball Winners $20 each: Bruce Cox (24) & Angelo Garofano (17) 44 points
Ball comp to 33 points Peter Hume, Bryan Swadling and Kevin Hanrahan (Lithgow GC)
NTP
5 Carl Jennings 1300 cm
7 Ravi Singh 210 cm
18 – second shot Carl Jennings 506 cm

Saturday 6 October 2018 - Monthly Medal

A Grade Winner $45: Guy Moxley (8) Net 70 cb
A Grade Runner Up $30: Will Elliott (10) Net 70
B Grade Winner $45: Ian Martin (13) Net 69 cb
B Grade Runner Up $30: Matthew Donoghue (14) Net 69
C Grade Winner Dining Voucher: Hamish Mccarthy (21) Net 67
C Grade Runner Up $30: Alex Stillmark (21) Net 70
Ball comp to net 71 Paul Eastment, Stephen Delprado and Patrick Moylan
NTP
2 David Davies 570 cm
5 Not won
17 Not won
18th (second shot) Guy Moxley 159 cm

Saturday 29 September 2018 - Stableford + 2B Multiplier

Singles Winner $45: Stuart Taylor (30) 38 points cb
Runner Up $30: Andrew Rice (24) 38 points
Third $15: Larry Sutton (16) 37 points
2 Ball Winners $20 each: Guy Moxley (8) & Bryan Swadling (5) 64 points
Ball comp to 34 points cb David Cook, Hamish Mccarthy, William Elliott and Erwin Liedl
NTP
2 Dean Pujic 395 cm
9 Angelo Garofano 91 cm
15 Ravi Singh 620 cm
18 – second shot Not won

Saturday 22 September 2018 - Stableford + 2B Multiplier

Singles Winner $45: Dave O’Keefe (33) 41 points
Runner Up $30: Jerzy Bednarski (28) 39 points
Third $15: Stuart Ritchie (17) 38 points
2 Ball Winners $20 each: Stuart Ritchie (17) & Peter Moore (13) 80 points
Ball comp to 35 points cb Stephen York, Stephen Tolhurst and Graham Veitch
NTP
2 Stephen York 1000 cm
5 Peter Hume 155 cm
11 Steve Sheridan 310 cm
18 – second shot Guy Moxley 230 cm

Saturday 15 September 2018 - Stableford + 2B Aggregate

Singles Winner $45: Jim Johnstone (27) 43 points
Runner Up $30: Neville Adams (19) 40 points cb
Third $15: David Cook (21) 40 points
2 Ball Winners $20 each: Phil Noble (18) & Terry Tunkunas (22) 76 points
Ball comp to 37 points Jerzy Bednarski, Jeremy Townend and Craig Youll
NTP
11 Not won
15 David Davies 1060 cm
17 John Carter 522 cm
18 – second shot Stephen York 598 cm

Saturday 8 September 2018 - Stableford + 2BBB

Singles Winner $30: Andrew Rice (25) 42 points
Runner Up $20: Tom Cook (8) 32 points cb
Third $10: Stephen York (19) 32 points
2 Ball Winners $15 each: Andrew Rice & Tom Cook 45 points
Ball comp to 31 points Ashley Edwards, John Carter
NTP
2 Guy Moxley 785 cm
9 Peter Hume 1395 cm
18 – second shot Grant Webb 645 cm

Saturday 1 September 2018 - Monthly Medal + Stableford

A Grade Winner Dining Voucher: Ravi Singh (12) Net 68
A Grade Runner Up $30: Bryan Swadling (5) Net 70
B Grade Winner $45: Stephen York (18) Net 72
B Grade Runner Up $30: Angelo Garofano (16) Net 73 cb
C Grade Winner $45: David Cook (21) Net 71
C Grade Runner Up $30: Nick Ferrari (23) Net 75
Ball comp to net 75 Jock Scullion-Stewart, John Carter, Paul Eastment and Alex Crowthe
NTP
2 Bruce Cox 1000 cm
5 Not won
11 Angelo Garofano 344 cm
18th (second shot) Ravi Singh 800cm

 

Single Stableford
Winner $15: Stephen Tolhurst (11) 35 points
Top