Wednesday Medley

Prizes for Winners, Runners Up and 2 Ball may vary depending on the size of the field.

Prizes are credited to member accounts. Visitors receive vouchers. Prize winners are not eligible for the ball comp.

Wednesday 21 July 2021 - Stroke

1st Place $60: John Robertson (26) 68 Nett
2nd Place $45: Jeremy Townend (27) 71 Nett
3rd Place $30: Stephen Delprado (11) 72 Nett C/B
4th Place $20: Martin Monks (13) 72 Nett
5th Place $10: Terry Tunkunas (19) 73 Nett C/B

Scratch Winner $25: Cody Clark (5) 82 Gross (Blackheath GC)

Ball comp to 74 Nett: Phil Noble, Jerzy Bednarski, Grant D Webb, and Jesse Lewis

Wednesday 14 July 2021 - Stableford Singles

1st Place $60: Terry Tunkunas (20) 42pts
2nd Place $45: Grant D Webb (9) 37pts C/B
3rd Place $30: Stephen Delprado (12) 37pts C/B
4th Place $20: Stephen York (16) 37pts C/B
5th Place $10: Stephen Bonner (10) 37pts C/B

Scratch Winner $25: Tim Stanton (7) 30pts Gross

Ball comp to 34pts:  David Crowther, Matthew Donoghue, Nicholas Glenn, John Robertson, Darren Barnes and Ormonde McDonald

Wednesday 7 July 2021 - Stableford Singles + 2BBB

1st Place $40: David O’Keefe (19) 38pts
2nd Place $30: Stephen Delprado (11) 35pts cb
3rd Place $20: Tim Stanton (9) 35pts

2BBB Winners $25 each: Stephen Delprado (11) & David O’Keefe (19) 45pts

Scratch Winner $20: Robert Walker (1) 32 pts Gross

Ball comp to 32pts: Paul Eastment, Jerzy Bednarski, Seong Park, John Bloomfield, Brett Terry, Grant S Webb and Phil Noble

Wednesday 30 June 2021 - Stableford Singles & 2BBB

1st Place $35: Matthew Donoghue (8) 36pts
2nd Place $25: Jerzy Bednarski (26) 35pts
3rd Place $15: David Crowther (13) 34pts CB

2BBB Winners $25 each: Alexander Stillmark (22) and Steve Jago (19) 43pts

Scratch Winner $20: Lenny Redman (0) 34pts Gross (Wentworth Falls CC)

Ball comp to 31pts: Robert Walker, Darren Barnes, David Williams, Peter Hume,  Stephen Bonner, John Carter, Steve Wright and Craig Youll

Wednesday 23 June 2021 - Stableford Singles & 2B Aggregate

1st Place $35: Anthony Gorey (25) 38pts

2nd Place $25: Ormonde McDonald (21) 37pts

3rd Place $15: Terry Tunkunas (19) 36pts

Scratch Winner $20: Kirby Yates (6) 29pts Gross

2B Agg Winners $25: Steve Jago (19) and Ormonde McDonald (21) 65pts

Ball Comp to 31pts:
Ron Powell, Stephen Bonner, Ron Wiseman, Steve Parker, Graham Lohrey and Alexander Stillmark

NTP – Winners Receive a ball

2nd Hole: David Williams 70cm

11th Hole: Stephen Bonner 512cm

18th Hole, 2nd Shot: NO TAKERS

Wednesday 16 June 2021 - Stroke

1st Place $35: Emmanuel Vivant (20) 65 Nett

2nd Place $25: Grant S Webb (6) 67 Nett CB

3rd Place $15: Trevor Oakley (29) 67 Nett

Scratch Winner $20: Grant S Webb (6) 73 Gross

Ball Comp to 73 Nett: Kirby Yates, Phil Noble, Steve Jago, Anthony Gorey and David Crowther

NTP – Winners receive a ball

2nd Hole: Grant S Webb 252cm

11th Hole: Sandra Crestani (Woolooware GC) 340cm

18th Hole, 2nd Shot: Grant S Webb 410cm

Wednesday 9 June 2021 - Stableford Singles & 2BBB

1st Place $25: Stephen York (15) 38pts

2nd Place $15: Paul Leo (10) 36pts

3rd Place, 2 balls: David O’Rose (22) 35pts

2BBB Winners $25 each: David O’Rose (22) and Paul Leo (10) 45pts

Scratch Winner $20: Kirby Yates (6) 27pts Gross

Ball comp to 30pts: David Williams, Alexander Stillmark, Ron Powell, Darren Barnes, Paul Eastment and Ron Wiseman

NTP – Winners Receive a ball

2nd Hole: Jann Reid (Wakehurst GC) 920cm

11th Hole: Ormonde McDonald 1530cm

18th Hole, 2nd Shot: David O’Rose 110cm

Wednesday 2 June 2021 - Stableford Singles & 2BBB

Winner $30: PeterHume (19) 38 points
Runner Up $20: Jesse Lewis (22) 36 points
Third $10: Alex Stillmark (21) 35 points
Scratch winner $20: Grant S Webb (5) 29 points
2 Ball winners $25 each: Robin Want (25) and Alex Stillmark (21) 46 points
Ball comp to 33 points Steve Jago, Paul Eastment, Craig Youll, Bill Player, Darren Barnes and Stephen Bonner
NTP
2 Darren Barnes 120 cm
11 Bill Player 450 cm
18 – Second shot Stephen Bonner 405 cm

 

Wednesday 26 May 2021 - Stableford Singles & 2B Multiplier

Winner $45: Darren Barnes (12) 37 points cb
Runner Up $40: Paul Eastment (10) 37 points cb
Third $35: Paul Leo (10) 37 points
Scratch winner $45: Robert Walker (1) 31 points
2 Ball winners $30 each: Darren Barnes (12) and Paul Leo (10) 80 points
Ball comp to 32 points Wayne Clayton, Frank Palmer, David Godwin (Long Reef GC), David Crowther and John Robertson
NTP
2 Darren Barnes 95 cm
11 Robert Walker 590 cm
18 – Second shot Robert Walker 530 cm

 

Wednesday 19 May 2021 - Stroke

Winner $45: Craig Youll (22) 66 Net
Runner Up $35: Peter Hume (19) 70 Net
Third $25: Terry Tunkunas (19) 72 Net
Scratch winner $40: Cody Clark (3)  (Blackheath GC) 78
Ball comp to 74 Net Steve Jago, Stephen Bonner, Paul Leo, Stephen York, Grant S Webb and Dale Kirkwood
NTP
2 Seong Park 166 cm
11 Terry Tunkunas 1300 cm
18 – Second shot No Takers

 

Wednesday 12 May 2021 - Stableford Singles & 2BBB

Winner $35: Steve Jago (19) 37 points cb
Runner Up $25: Bruce Cox (20) 37 points cb
Third $10: Anthony Gorey (25) 37 points
Scratch winner $20: Paul Eastment (10) 25 points
2 Ball winners $30 each: Steve Jago (19) and Ron Powell (34) 47 points
Ball comp to 34 points Brett Terry, John Robertson, Craig Youll, David Williams and Wayne Clayton
NTP
2 Stephen York 100 cm
11 Stephen York 300 cm
18 – Second shot John Robertson 360 cm

 

Wednesday 5 May 2021 - Stableford Singles

Winner $20: Craig Youll (23) 36

Wednesday 28 April 2021 - Stableford Singles + 2B Aggregate

Winner $40: Emmanuel Vivant (22) 43 points
Runner Up $35: Hamish Rynehart (12) 42 points
Third $30: Dave Williams (23) 41 points
Scratch winner $35: Kirby Yates (6) 33 points
2 Ball winners $30 each: Grant S Webb (6) and Emmanuel Vivant (22) 79 points
Ball comp to 33 points Peter Hume, Wayne Clayton, Bill Player, Craig Youll, Seong Park, Robin Want, Ron Wiseman, Ormonde McDonald and Steve Wright
NTP
2 Mat Robinson 150 cm
11 Peter Hume 460 cm
18 – Second shot Paul Eastment 163 cm

 

Wednesday 21 April 2021 - Stroke

Winner $40: Paul Eastment (9) 68 Net cb
Runner Up $30: Jerzy Bednarski (24) 68 Net cb
Third $25: Frank Palmer (18) 68 Net
Scratch winner $35: Paul Eastment (9) 77 Gross
Ball comp to Net 76 Wayne Clayton, Hamish Rynehart, Peter Hume, David Crowther, Alexander Stillmark, Kirby Yates, Craig Youll and Steve Wright
NTP
2 Peter Hume 41 cm
7 Terry Tunkunas 510 cm
11 Jerzy Bednarski 595 cm
18 – Second shot James Hogg 800 cm

 

Wednesday 14 April 2021 - No Comp, Greens cored.

Wednesday 7 April 2021 - Stableford Singles + 2BBB

Winner $25: Kirby Yates (7) 42 points
Runner Up $15: Bruce Cox (21) 38 points
Third $10: James Hogg (13)  Windsor GC 37 points
Scratch winner $25: Kirby Yates (7) 35 points
2 Ball winners $30 each: Kirby Yates (7) and David Williams (24) 48 points
Ball comp to 33 points Trevor Oakley, Grant S Webb, Christopher Malivanek, Steve Jago and Paul Eastment
NTP
7 Orm McDonald 312 cm
11 Kirby Yates 215 cm
18 – Second shot Tim Stanton 25 cm

 

Wednesday 31 March 2021 - Stableford Singles + 2BBB

Winner $40: Matthew Robinson (14 44 points
Runner Up $25: John Sawczak (36) 41 points
Third $20: David Crowther (12) 37 points
Scratch winner $25: Grant S Webb (7) 30 points
2 Ball winners $30 each: David Crowther (12) and Martin Monks (13) 47 points
HOLE IN ONE
🏌️‍♂️ ⛳️ Grant S Webb on 2nd 🏌️‍♂️ ⛳️
Ball comp to 32 points Paul Leo, Paul Eastment, Jock Scullion-Stewart, John Robertson, and Dale Kirkwood
No NTP

 

Wednesday 24 March 2021 - Washed out

Winner $30: Cody Clark (4) (Blackheath GC) 36 points
Runner Up $20: Dale Kirkwood (27) 35 points cb
Third $10: Kirby Yates (7) 35 points
Scratch winner $25: Cody Clark (4) (Blackheath GC) 32 points
2 Ball winners $30 each: Dale Kirkwood (27) and Terry Tunkunas (19) 46 points
Ball comp to 33 points Robin Want, Jerzy Bednarski, Stephen Delprado, Phil Noble, Frank Palmer and John Robertson
No NTP

 

Wednesday 17 March 2021 - Stroke

Winner $45: John Robertson (25) 70 Nett

Runner-Up $30: Grant S Webb (6) 71 Nett

Scratch Winner (2 Balls): Grant S Webb (6) 77 Gross

Wednesday 10 March 2021 - Stableford Singles + 2BBB

Winner $30: Cody Clark (4) (Blackheath GC) 36 points
Runner Up $20: Dale Kirkwood (27) 35 points cb
Third $10: Kirby Yates (7) 35 points
Scratch winner $25: Cody Clark (4) (Blackheath GC) 32 points
2 Ball winners $30 each: Dale Kirkwood (27) and Terry Tunkunas (19) 46 points
Ball comp to 33 points Robin Want, Jerzy Bednarski, Stephen Delprado, Phil Noble, Frank Palmer and John Robertson
No NTP

 

Wednesday 3 March 2021 - Stableford Singles + 2BBB

Winner $35: Peter Hume (20) 42 points
Runner Up $25: David Godwin (26) (Long Reef GC) 37 points cb
Third $15: Seong Park (10) 37 points
Scratch winner $30: Robert Walker (0) 30 points
2 Ball winners $30 each: Martin Monks (13) and David Godwin (26) (Long Reef GC) 49 points
Ball comp to 31 points Paul Eastment, Craig Youll, Frank Palmer, Adam Reece, Grant D Webb, Doug Morris, David O’Rose, Alexander Stillmark and Steve Jago
No NTP

 

Wednesday 24 February 2021 - Washed out

Wednesday 17 February 2021 - Medley Stroke

Winner $35: Paul Eastment (10) 65 Nett

Wednesday 10 February 2021 - Medley Par + 2BBB

Please note that Wednesday comps no longer have A and B groups.
Winner $30: Meng Chen (21 – Monash CC) +3 cb
Runner Up $25: Ken Bowers (33) +3
Third $10: Jock Scullion-Stewart (10) +2 cb
Scratch winner $20: Scott Bear (0 – Killara GC) -3
2 Ball winners $30 each: Meng Chen (21 – Monash CC) and May Chen (40 – Monash CC) +9
Ball comp to -3 Grant S Webb, Seong Park, Matthew Robinson, Wayne Clayton, Alexander Stillmark and Orm McDonald
No NTP

 

Wednesday 3 February 2021 - Medley Stableford Singles + 2BBB

Please note that Wednesday comps no longer have A and B groups.
Winner $40: Will Elliott (8) 37 points cb
Runner Up $25: Frank Palmer (19) 37 points
Third $10: Marty Monks (13) 36 points cb
Scratch winner $30: Will Elliott (8) 29 points
2 Ball winners $30 each: Jock Scullion-Stewart (11) and John Robertson (24) 45 points
Ball comp to 35 points  Pat Tonner, Steve Wright, Jeremy Townend, Bruce Cox and Anthony Gorey
No NTP

 

Wednesday 27 January 2021 - Medley Stableford Singles + 2B Multiplier

Please note that Wednesday comps no longer have A and B groups.
Winner $25: Steve Jago (20) 37 points
Runner Up $15: Robert Walker (1) 36 points cb
Third – 2 balls: Orm McDonald (24) 36 points
Scratch winner $20: Robert Walker (1) 35 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Orm McDonald (24) and Craig Youll (21) 61 points
Ball comp to 31 points Paul Eastment, Bruce Cox, Trevor Oakley and Will Elliot
No NTP

 

Wednesday 20 January 2021 - Medley Stableford Singles + 2BBB

Please note that Wednesday comps no longer have A and B groups.
Winner $30: Craig Youll (23) 43 points
Runner Up $25: Bruce Cox (23) 38 points cb
Third $20: Tim Stanton (15) 38 points
Scratch winner $15: Paul Eastment (11) 27 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Steve Jago (20) and Orm McDonald (24) 48 points cb
Ball comp to 33 points Geoff Simpson, William Elliot, David Williams and Jeremy Townend
No NTP

 

Wednesday 13 January 2021 - Medley Par Singles + 2BBB

Please note that Wednesday comps no longer have A and B groups.
Winner $60: Tim Stanton (16) +3
Runner Up $40: Paul Leo (11) +2 cb
Third $20: Will Elliott (9) +2
Scratch winner $20: Robert Walker (1) -5
2 Ball winners $30 each: Bob Yates (20) & Kirby Yates (9) +10
Ball comp to Square Iain Martyn, John Bloomfield, Grant S Webb, Anthony Gorey, Jeremy Townend, Gordon Mclisky and Stephen York
No NTP

 

Wednesday 6 January 2021 - Medley Stableford Singles + 2BBB

Please note that Wednesday comps will no longer have A and B groups.
Winner $60: Alex Stillmark (22) 39 points
Runner Up $40: Lenny Redman (4) (Wentworth Falls GC) 38 points
Third $20: Robert Walker (2) 36 points
Scratch winner $20: Lenny Redman (4) (Wentworth Falls GC) 34 points
2 Ball winners $30 each: Steve Jago (20) and Alex Stillmark (20) 43 points
No ball comp
No NTP

 

Wednesday 30 December 2020 - washed out

Wednesday 23 December 2020 - Medley Ambrose

2 Person Ambrose

Winners $40 each: Paul Eastment and Ron Wiseman (8.5) 63.5 Nett

Runners-Up – 2balls each: Adam Saragozza and John Sanderson (8.75) 65.25 Nett

3 Person Ambrose

Winners $40 each: Bruce Cox, Anthony Gorey and Keith Abrams (11.5) 57.5 Nett

Runners-Up – 2 balls each: Seong Park, Stephen Sheridan and Matthew Donoghue (5.5) 60.5 Nett

Wednesday 16 December 2020 - Medley Stroke

Winner $30: Jock Scullion-Stewart (12) Net 69
Runner Up $20: Tim Stanton (16) Net 70
Scratch winner – two balls: Bryan Swadling (4) 77
HOLE IN ONE
🏌️‍♂️ ⛳️  Dave Williams on 15th  🏌️‍♂️ ⛳️
No ball comp
No NTP

Wednesday 9 December 2020 - Single Par Medley +2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Winner $35: Adam Saragozza (17) Square
Runner Up $25: Seong Park (12) -1 cb
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Winner $35: Dave Williams (26) +7
Runner Up $25: Bruce Cox (22) Square cb
Scratch winner $20: Travis Roweth (Wentworth GC – 1) -2
2 Ball winners $30 each: David Williams (26) and Frank Palmer (20) +12
Ball comp to -1 Tim Stanton, Keith Abrams, David O’Rose, Ron Wiseman, Bill Player
No NTP

Wednesday 2 December 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Winner $35: Seong Park (12) 38 points
Runner Up $25: David W Davies (16) 36 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Winner $35: Craig Youll (23) 42 points
Runner Up $25: Bob Yates (20) 40 points
Scratch winner $20: Seong Park (12) 26 points
2 Ball winners $30 each: Bob Yates (20) and Kirby Yates (9) 46 points
Ball comp to 34 points Phil Noble, Wayne Clayton, Larry Sutton, Angelo Garofano, Meng Chen (Monash GC), Jeremy Townend, Michael Hogan
No NTP

Wednesday 25 November 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2B Multiplier

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $35: Greg James (12) 38 points
Runner Up $25: Steve Jago (19) 37 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $35: Orm McDonald (25) 38 points
Runner Up $25: Alex Stillmark (22) 37 points cb
Scratch winner $20: Bryan Swadling (4) 27 points
2 Ball winners $30 each: Emmanuel Vivant (25) and Greg James (12) 77 points
Ball comp to 34 points Brent Jenkins, David Williams, Jerzy Bednarski, Anne Tucker (Mona Vale GC) and Bazza Marshall
No NTP

Wednesday 11 November 2020 - Medley Stroke

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $35: Nancy Yu (13) Net 68
Runner Up $25: Marty Monks (14) Net 70
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $35: Brendan Hogan (21) Net 64
Runner Up $25: Adam Mcrae (27) Net 66
Scratch winner $35: Nancy Yu (13) 81
Ball comp to Net 67 Jerzy Bednarski, John Sanderson
No NTP

Wednesday 11 November 2020 - Single Par Medley +2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $30: Kirby Yates (9) +2 cb
Runner Up $20: Cody Clark (Blackheath GC – 8) +2
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $30: Jeremy Townend (27) +2 cb
Runner Up $20: Craig Youll (24) +2
Scratch winner $30: John Bromhead (Blackheath GC – 5) -5 cb
2 Ball winners $30 each: Jim Boyle (Pacific Dunes GC – 9) and Terry Tunkunas (20) +9
Ball comp to Square Steve Wright, Grant S Webb, Robert Yates
No NTP

Wednesday 4 November 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $30: Graham Lohrey (19) 39 points
Runner Up $20: Wayne Clayton (15) 35 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $30: Orm McDonald (26) 38 points
Runner Up $20: Jerzy Bednarski (25) 36 points
Scratch winner $30: Grant S Webb (7) 27 points
2 Ball winners $30 each: James Johnstone (27) and Graham Lohrey (19) 45 points
Ball comp to 35 points Anthony Gorey, Bruce Cox, David Goodwin, Alexander Stillmark
No NTP

Wednesday 28 October 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $30:  Bob Montgomery (17) 36 points
Runner Up $20: Paul Eastment (10) 35 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $30: Trevor Oakley (32) 33 points cb
Runner Up $20: Jerzy Bednarski (25) 33 points
Scratch winner $30: Bryan Swadling (3) 29 points
2 Ball winners $30 each: Bryan Swadling (3) and Grant S Webb (7) 40 points cb
Ball comp to 31 points Doug Morris, Bruce Cox
No NTP

Wednesday 21 October 2020 - Stroke Medley

Group A – H/caps to 19
Winner $40: Michael Mckinnon (Penrith GC – 8) Net 70 cb
Runner Up $30: Mat Robinson (15) Net 70
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Winner $40: Bill Player (22) Net 68
Runner Up $30: Bruce Cox (24) Net 69
Scratch winner $40: Bryan Swadling (3) Gross 74
Ball comp to Net 73 Paul Eastment, David W Davies, Blake Ranse (Blackheath GC), Craig Youll, Ormonde Mc Donald, Terry Tunkunas and Tony Gorey
No NTP

Wednesday 14 October 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2B Multiplier

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $30: Jock Scullion-Stewart (13) 41 points
Runner Up $20: Tom Johnstone (16) 37 points cb
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $30: Steve Jago (21) 43 points
Runner Up $20: John Robertson (24) 40 points
Scratch winner $20: Jock Scullion-Stewart (13) 28 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Steve Jago (21) and Doug Morris (27) 88 points
Ball comp to 36 points Graham Lohrey, David W Davies and David O’Rose
No NTP

Wednesday 7 October 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $30: Paul Eastment (11) 40 points
Runner Up $20: Sergio Girardi (14) 38 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $30: Frank Palmer (20) 41 points
Runner Up $20: Bill Player (25) 40 points
Scratch winner $20: Bryan Swadling (3) 31 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Bill Player (25) and Hamish McCarthy (13) 48 points
Ball comp to 35 points Grant S Webb, David W Davies, Peter Hume, Bruce Cox, Steve Jago
No NTP

Wednesday 30 September 2020 - 2 person Ambrose

Winners $30 each: Steve Jago + Craig Youll (11) 65 Nett cb

R/up $20 each: Peter Hume + Paul Leo (8) 65 Nett

3rd  $10 each: Bill Player + Terry Tunkunas (11.25) 65.75 Nett

Wednesday 23 September 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $35: Grant S Webb (8) 36 points
Runner Up $25: Hamish Rynehart (13) 33 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $35: Jeremy Townend (27) 35 points
Runner Up $25: Pat Tonner (25) 34 points cb
Scratch winner $20: Grant S Webb (8) 28 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Pat Tonner (25) and Bob Yates (20) 41 points cb
Ball comp to 30 points David Crowther, Jock Scullion–Stewart, Bill Player, James Johnstone, John Robertson
No NTP

Wednesday 16 September 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2B Aggregate

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $35: Stephen York (18) 39 points
Runner Up $25: Paul Eastment (11) 37 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $35: Bruce Cox (24) 35 points
Runner Up $25: Robin Want (27) 34 points cb
Scratch winner $20: Grant S Webb (8) 28 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Steve Jago (21) and Stephen York (18) 73 points
Ball comp to 34 points David Crowther, John A turner, Jock Scullion–Stewart, Steve Wright, Graham Lohrey and Ron Wiseman
No NTP

Wednesday 9 September 2020 - Single Par Medley

Winner $25: Steve Jago (21) – Square

Wednesday 2 September 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $35: Ryan Grdusiak (6) 38 points
Runner Up $25: Stephen Bonner (11) 35 points cb
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $35: Peter Hume (22) 40 points
Runner Up $25: Jeremy Townend (28) 39 points cb
Scratch winner $20: Ryan Grdusiak (6) 32 points cb
2 Ball winners $20 each: Peter Hume (22) and Will Elliott (8) 51 points
Ball comp to 34 points Wayne Clayton, Bryan Swadling and Steve Wright
No NTP

Wednesday 26 August 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2B Multiplier

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $35: Phil Noble (15)Ryan Grdusiak 40 points
Runner Up $25: Steve Wright (19) 38 points cb
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $35: Peter Hume (22) 35 points
Runner Up $25: John Robertson (25) 34 points cb
Scratch winner $20: Ryan Grdusiak (6) 32 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: David Crowther (12) and David Perrin (13) 70 points
Ball comp to 34 points Will Elliott, Grant S Webb, Jock Scullion–Stewart, Robert Walker and Orm McDonald
No NTP

Wednesday 19 August 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2B Aggregate

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $35: Paul Eastment (11) 35 points cb
Runner Up $25: Ed Procter (+2) 35 points cb
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $35: Peter Hume (23) 38 points cb
Runner Up $25: John Robertson (25) 38 points
Scratch winner $20: Ed Procter (+2) 37 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Paul Eastment (11) and Alex Stillmark (22) 71 points
Ball comp to 34 points Steve Wright, Ron Wiseman, Terry Tunkunas and Bruce Cox
No NTP

Wednesday 12 August 2020 - Single Par Medley +2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $30: Wayne Clayton (18) +4
Runner Up $20: David Perrin (14)) +2
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $30: Bob Yates (21) +5
Runner Up $20: Jeremy Townend (29) Square cb
Scratch winner $20: Grant S Webb (8) -9
2 Ball winners $25 each: Paul Eastment (11) and Grant S Webb (8) +8
Ball comp to -1 Steve Jago, David Crowther, Trevor Oakley, Alexander Stillmark, Doug Morris, Bruce Cox and Bill Player
No NTP

Wednesday 5 August 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $30: Michael Mallin (17) 38 points
Runner Up $20: Steve Wright (19) 34 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $30: Craig Youll (24) 36 points
Runner Up $20: Dale Kirkwood (27) 35 points
Scratch winner $20: Bryan Swadling (3) 33 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Michael Mallin  (17) and Anthony Gorey (24) 47 points
Ball comp to 31 points Ormonde McDonald, Grant S Webb, Doug Morris
No NTP

Wednesday 29 July 2020 - no comp - washed out

Wednesday 22 July 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2B Mutiplier

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $30: Frank Palmer (19) 35 points
Runner Up $20: Steve Wright (19) 33 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $30: Doug Morris (28) 37 points
Runner Up $20: Terry Tunkunas (22) 35 points cb
Scratch winner $20: Scott Bear (Killara GC – 1) 27 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Steve Jago (21) and Doug Morris (28) 65 points
Ball comp to 33 points Jeremy Townend, Craig Youll, James Johnstone and Bob Yates
No NTP

Wednesday 15 July 2020 - Stroke Medley

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $35: David Crowther (13) Net 67
Runner Up $20: Paul Leo (11) Net 70
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $35: Peter Hume (23) Net 65
Runner Up $20: Steve Jago (21) Net 70
Scratch winner $20: Grant S Webb (8) Gross 80 cb
Ball comp to net 72 Ben Saines, Paul Eastment, Lachlan Swan (Royal Sydney) and Jerzy Bednarski
No NTP

Wednesday 8 July 2020 - Singles Par Medley

Winner $35: Steve Jago (21) -2 cb
Runner Up $25: Paul Eastment (10) -2 cb
No NTP

Wednesday 1 July 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $35: Stephen Bonner (13) 40 points
Runner Up $25: David Crowther (14) 36 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $35: Robyn Want (28) 39 points
Runner Up $25: Bill Player (34) 34 points
Scratch winner $20: Stephen Bonner (13) 27 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Robin Want (28) and Pat Tonner (24) 46 points
Ball comp to 30 points David Perrin, Jock Scullion–Stewart, Wayne Clayton, Bazza Marshall, Bruce Cox, Alex Stillmark and Brendan Hogan.
No NTP

Wednesday 24 June 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2B Aggregate

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $35: Paul Eastment (11) 34 points cb
Runner Up $25: David O’Rose (19) 34 points cb
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $35: Brendan Hogan (22) 38 points cb
Runner Up $25: Peter Hume (21) 38 points
Scratch winner $20: Paul Eastment (11) 23 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Peter Hume (21) and David O’Rose (19) 72 points
Ball comp to 33 points John A Turner, Martin Monks, Michael Mallin, Phil Noble, Graham Lohrey and Craig Youll
No NTP

Wednesday 17 June 2020 - Stroke Medley

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $50: Guy Moxley (7) Net 68
Runner Up $35: Grant S Webb (8) Net 70
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $50: Adam Cavill (23) Net 65
Runner Up $35: Graham Lohrey (20) Net 69
Scratch winner $35: Guy Moxley (7) Gross 75
Ball comp to net 72 Robert Yates, Craig Youll, Brendan Hogan, Stephen Sheridan, Jeremy Townend and Darby Lewis
No NTP

Wednesday 10 June 2020 - Single Par Medley +2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $35: Wayne Clayton (19) +3
Runner Up $25: Phil Noble (16) +1 cb
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $25: Vin Clayton (25) +2
Runner Up $25: Peter Barsley (32) Square cb
Scratch winner $20: Robert Walker (3) -5
2 Ball winners $20 each: Peter Barsley (32) and Steve Wright (18) +8
Ball comp to -3 Robert Walker, Carl Jennings, Brendan Hogan, Ron Wiseman, Steve Jago, Michael Neall, and Bill Player
No NTP

Wednesday 3 June 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $40: Frank Palmer (19) 36 points cb
Runner Up $25: Kirby Yates (8) 36 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $40: Shai Singh (22) 39 points
Runner Up $25: Tony Gorey (24) 37 points
Scratch winner $20: Kirby Yates (8) 28 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Bruce Cox (22) and Tony Gorey (24) 45 points cb
Ball comp to 33 points Stephen Sheridan, Hamish Rynehart, Robin Want, Jeremy Townend, Michael Hayden and Alex Stillmark
No NTP
Top