Wednesday Medley

Vouchers for Winners, Runners Up and 2 Ball may vary depending on the size of the field.

Please remember that vouchers and ball prizes expire after 2 monthsVoucher winners are not elegible for the ball comp.

Wednesday 5 August 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $30: Michael Mallin (17) 38 points
Runner Up $20: Steve Wright (19) 34 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $30: Craig Youll (24) 36 points
Runner Up $20: Dale Kirkwood (27) 35 points
Scratch winner $20: Bryan Swadling (3) 33 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Michael Mallin  (17) and Anthony Gorey (24) 47 points
Ball comp to 31 points Ormonde McDonald, Grant S Webb, Doug Morris
No NTP

Wednesday 29 July 2020 - no comp - washed out

Wednesday 22 July 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2B Mutiplier

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $30: Frank Palmer (19) 35 points
Runner Up $20: Steve Wright (19) 33 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $30: Doug Morris (28) 37 points
Runner Up $20: Terry Tunkunas (22) 35 points cb
Scratch winner $20: Scott Bear (Killara GC – 1) 27 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Steve Jago (21) and Doug Morris (28) 65 points
Ball comp to 33 points Jeremy Townend, Craig Youll, James Johnstone and Bob Yates
No NTP

Wednesday 15 July 2020 - Stroke Medley

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $35: David Crowther (13) Net 67
Runner Up $20: Paul Leo (11) Net 70
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $35: Peter Hume (23) Net 65
Runner Up $20: Steve Jago (21) Net 70
Scratch winner $20: Grant S Webb (8) Gross 80 cb
Ball comp to net 72 Ben Saines, Paul Eastment, Lachlan Swan (Royal Sydney) and Jerzy Bednarski
No NTP

Wednesday 8 July 2020 - Singles Par Medley

Winner $35: Steve Jago (21) -2 cb
Runner Up $25: Paul Eastment (10) -2 cb
No NTP

Wednesday 1 July 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $35: Stephen Bonner (13) 40 points
Runner Up $25: David Crowther (14) 36 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $35: Robyn Want (28) 39 points
Runner Up $25: Bill Player (34) 34 points
Scratch winner $20: Stephen Bonner (13) 27 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Robin Want (28) and Pat Tonner (24) 46 points
Ball comp to 30 points David Perrin, Jock Scullion–Stewart, Wayne Clayton, Bazza Marshall, Bruce Cox, Alex Stillmark and Brendan Hogan.
No NTP

Wednesday 24 June 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2B Aggregate

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $35: Paul Eastment (11) 34 points cb
Runner Up $25: David O’Rose (19) 34 points cb
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $35: Brendan Hogan (22) 38 points cb
Runner Up $25: Peter Hume (21) 38 points
Scratch winner $20: Paul Eastment (11) 23 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Peter Hume (21) and David O’Rose (19) 72 points
Ball comp to 33 points John A Turner, Martin Monks, Michael Mallin, Phil Noble, Graham Lohrey and Craig Youll
No NTP

Wednesday 17 June 2020 - Stroke Medley

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $50: Guy Moxley (7) Net 68
Runner Up $35: Grant S Webb (8) Net 70
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $50: Adam Cavill (23) Net 65
Runner Up $35: Graham Lohrey (20) Net 69
Scratch winner $35: Guy Moxley (7) Gross 75
Ball comp to net 72 Robert Yates, Craig Youll, Brendan Hogan, Stephen Sheridan, Jeremy Townend and Darby Lewis
No NTP

Wednesday 10 June 2020 - Single Par Medley +2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $35: Wayne Clayton (19) +3
Runner Up $25: Phil Noble (16) +1 cb
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $25: Vin Clayton (25) +2
Runner Up $25: Peter Barsley (32) Square cb
Scratch winner $20: Robert Walker (3) -5
2 Ball winners $20 each: Peter Barsley (32) and Steve Wright (18) +8
Ball comp to -3 Robert Walker, Carl Jennings, Brendan Hogan, Ron Wiseman, Steve Jago, Michael Neall, and Bill Player
No NTP

Wednesday 3 June 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $40: Frank Palmer (19) 36 points cb
Runner Up $25: Kirby Yates (8) 36 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $40: Shai Singh (22) 39 points
Runner Up $25: Tony Gorey (24) 37 points
Scratch winner $20: Kirby Yates (8) 28 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Bruce Cox (22) and Tony Gorey (24) 45 points cb
Ball comp to 33 points Stephen Sheridan, Hamish Rynehart, Robin Want, Jeremy Townend, Michael Hayden and Alex Stillmark
No NTP

Wednesday 27 May 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2B Multiplier

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $45: Phil Noble (16) 37 points
Runner Up $30: Iain Martyn (14) 33 points cb
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $45: Vin Clayton (27) 38 points cb
Runner Up $30: Jerzy Bednarski (24) 38 points
Scratch winner $25: Bill Slatford (Wentworth Falls GC – 7) 25 points
2 Ball winners $25 each: Phil Noble (16) and Grant S Webb (8) 68 points
Ball comp to 31 points Darby Lewis, Sergio Girardi, Paul Eastment, Seong Park, Tony Gorey, Robin Want, Mick Hogan and Bruce Cox
No NTP

Wednesday 20 May 2020 - Single Stableford Medley + 2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $40: John Bloomfield (13) 40 points
Runner Up $25: Grant S Webb (8) 37 points cb
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $40: Doug Morris (28) 44 points
Runner Up $25: Tony Gorey (24) 36 points cb
Scratch winner $20: Grant S Webb (8) 29 points
2 Ball winners $20 each: Tony Gorey (24) and John Bloomfield (13) 49 points
Ball comp to 34 points John A Turner, Sergio Girardi, Jock Scullion–Stewart, Seong Park, Steve Jago, Shai Singh and Peter Barsley
No NTP

Wednesday 13 May 2020 - Single Stableford Medley

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $45: Paul Eastment (11) 38 points
Runner Up $35: Grant S Webb (8) 34 points cb
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $45: Doug Morris (28) 39 points cb
Runner Up $35: Bruce Cox (23) 39 points cb
Scratch winner $35: Paul Eastment (11) 27 points
Ball comp to 34 points Marc Edwards, Seong Park, Yulia Voytsehovskaya, Vin Clayton, Ron Wiseman, Shai Singh and Steve Jago
No NTP

Wednesday 6 May 2020 - Single Par Medley

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $40: Mark Blackburn (18) +1 cb
Runner Up $30: Robert Walker (3) +1 cb
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $40: John Robertson (24) +7
Runner Up $30: Craig Youll (26) +5
Scratch winner $30: Robert Walker (3) -2
Ball comp to -1 Seong Park, Bryan Swadling, David Crowther, David W Davies, Antony Gorey and Jerzy Bednarksi
No NTP

Wednesday 29 April 2020 - Single Stableford Medley

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $45: Steve Sheridan (9) 36 points
Runner Up $35: Seong Park (13) 35 points cb
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $45: Arthur Chretien (23) 37 points
Runner Up $35: Steve Jago (22) 36 points cb
Scratch winner $35: Robert Walker (3) 30 points
Ball comp to 33 points Marc Edwards, Paul Eastment, Alex Stillmark, Adam Cavill, Ron Wiseman, Bill Player, Vin Clayton and Robin Want
No NTP

Wednesday 22 April 2020 - Single Stableford Medley

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $45: Bob Montgomery (16) 39 points
Runner Up $30: Wayne Clayton (18) 38 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $45: Trevor Oakley (30) 34 points
Runner Up $30: Jeremy Townend (28) 33 points
Scratch winner $35: Edward Proctor (0) 35 points
Ball comp to 32 points Grant S Webb, David W Davies, Paul Eastment, Robert Walker, David Perrin and Peter Pollard
No NTP

Wednesday 15 April 2020 - Stroke Medley

Singles Winner $50: Bruce Cox (24) Net 65 cb
Runner Up $40: David Crowther (14) Net 65
Third $30: Seong Park (14) Net 66
Scratch $35: Robert Walker (4) 72 Gross
Ball comp to net 72 Adam Pabian, Jock Scullion–Stewart, David Davies and Ron Wiseman
No NTP

 

Wednesday 8 April 2020 - Single Stableford Medley

Singles Winner $55: Seong Park (15) 38 points
Runner Up $35: Bob Montgomery (16) 36 points
Third $25: Tony Gorey (25) 35 points cb
Ball comp to 33 points Marc Edwards, Paul Eastment, Jeremy Townend and Grant Webb
No NTP

 

Wednesday 25 March 2020 - Single Stableford

Singles Winner $40: Shai Singh (25) 35 points
Runner Up $25: Bruce Cox (22) 32 points
Ball comp to 30 points Bob Montgomery and David Davies
No NTP

 

Wednesday 18 March 2020 - Single Stableford + 2BBB

Bottom 9 played twice.

Singles Winner $40: Craig Youll (27) 39 points
Runner Up $30: David Davies (16) 34 points
Third $20: Stephen Delprado (12) 33 points cb
2 Ball Winners $20 each: Tim Arantz (28) and Steve Wright (20) 41 points cb
Ball comp to 32 points Grant S Webb, Peter Hume and David Crowther
NTP
11 Grant S Webb 190 cm
15 Tony Gorey 270 cm
18 (second shot) Steve Jago 1300 cm

 

Wednesday 11 March 2020 - Single Stableford + 2B Aggregate

Singles Winner $50: Seong Park (15) 36 points
Runner Up $35: Jeremy Townend (26) 33 points cb
Third $25: David Perrin (13) 33 points
2 Ball Winners $35 each: Seong Park (15) & David Perrin (13) 69 points
Ball comp to 31 points Terry Tunkunas, Bruce Cox, David Davies,  Tony Gorey
NTP
2 David Davies 238 cm
11 Paul Eastment 231 cm
18 (second shot) John Bromhead 108 cm

 

Wednesday 4 March 2020 - no comp

Wednesday 26 February 2020 - Single Stableford + 2B Multiplier

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $25: Dave Perrin (13) 36 points
Runner Up $15: David Crowther (14) 35 points
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $25: Cliff Brown (27) 37 points
Runner Up $15: Shai Singh (25) 31 points
2 Ball Winners $15 each: Dave Perrin (13) and David Crowther (14) 66 points
Ball comp to 31 points David Davies, Sydney Duckett, Paul Sebbens and Alex Stillmark
NTP
2 Paul Sebbens 130 cm
11 Cliff Brown 224 cm
18 – second shot Dave Perrin 600 cm

Wednesday 19 February 2020 - Single Stableford + 2BBB

Winners $30: John Bromhead (Blackheath – 3) 31 points
Runner Up $20: Matthew Brough (Blackheath – 7) 30 points
2 Ball winners $15 each Jock Scullion-Stewart (9) and Seong Park (14) 35 points
Ball comp to 29 points David Crowther, Jerzy Bednarski
 No NTP

 

Wednesday 12 February 2020 - Washed out

Wednesday 5 February 2020 - Single Stableford + 2BBB

Group A – H/caps to 19
Singles Winner $50: Darren Barnes (14) 45 points
Runner Up $30: Paul Leo (11) 39 points
Ball comp to 38 points cb Alex Stillmark, Grant S. Webb
Group B – H/caps 20 and over
Singles Winner $50: Barry Marshall (36) 36 points
Runner Up $30: Peter Hume (20) 34 points cb
Ball comp to 34 points cb Bill Player, Jerzy Bednarski
2 Ball Winners $25 each: Darren Barnes (14) & Guy Moxley (8) 47 points
NTP
7 Darren Barnes 105 cm
11 John Turner 295 cm
18 – second shot David O’Rose 602 cm
Top